Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am | Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | |
Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
BV Cafeteria
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
BV Room 106
| |
2:45pm- 3:40pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
5th grade girls basketball practice Brittany Lahaie | |
5th grade girls basketball practice Brittany Lahaie | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | 8th grade Girls Basketball Practice Matt Martin, Kyrstal Forde, Jason Knapp | |
8th grade Girls Basketball Practice Matt Martin, Kyrstal Forde, Jason Knapp | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS 1st Floor Halls
Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Hawkette/Varsity Dance Practice | |
Hawkette/Varsity Dance Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling Practice Cory Koenig | |
MS Wrestling Practice Cory Koenig | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm | Varsity/VR Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity/VR Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Lions Den Meetings Contact: Brian Priebe | |
Lions Den Meetings Contact: Brian Priebe | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Special Olympics Basketball Practice Nicole Read 608-412-4768 nread@opcntr.org | |
Special Olympics Basketball Practice Nicole Read 608-412-4768 nread@opcntr.org | ||
7:00pm | Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:30pm |
BV Cafeteria
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 5/6 boys basketball practice Tara and Ben Harris | |
5/6 boys basketball practice Tara and Ben Harris | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
6th grade girls basketball practice Tasha/Travis Forde | |
6th grade girls basketball practice Tasha/Travis Forde | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS 1st Floor Halls
Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Waukon |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Cancelled) | Prairie du Chien MS vs. DeSoto |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
St. Gabriel School Gym
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
4G basketball practice April Krahn | |
4G basketball practice April Krahn | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm | Knight Patrol Meeting (Cub Scouts) 5th Grade Cub Scout Meeting - Knight Patrol Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
Knight Patrol Meeting (Cub Scouts) 5th Grade Cub Scout Meeting - Knight Patrol Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Zumba Class Emily O'Brien o'brienem@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
Zumba Class Emily O'Brien o'brienem@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Waukon |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | 7th grade girls basketball practice April Krahn, Matt Keene | |
7th grade girls basketball practice April Krahn, Matt Keene |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:30pm |
BV Cafeteria
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
8:00am- 8:40am | Pep Rally for Hawkettes Pull bleachers out and set p microphone. | |
Pep Rally for Hawkettes Pull bleachers out and set p microphone. | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 7th grade girls basketball practice April Krahn, Matt Keene | |
7th grade girls basketball practice April Krahn, Matt Keene | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Dale Hanson MS Play Practice | |
Dale Hanson MS Play Practice | ||
4:00pm | TBA vs. Prairie du Chien MS | |
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:30pm- 9:30am |
BV Cafeteria
Girl Scout Lock in Contact Person: Carrie Perkins Contact Phone: 608-516-7898 Contact Email: perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com Description: Girl Scout overnight lock in event. From Friday Feb 3 at 4:30 pm to Saturday Feb 4 at 9:30 am | |
Girl Scout Lock in Contact Person: Carrie Perkins Contact Phone: 608-516-7898 Contact Email: perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com Description: Girl Scout overnight lock in event. From Friday Feb 3 at 4:30 pm to Saturday Feb 4 at 9:30 am | ||
4:30pm- 11:59pm |
BV Cafeteria
Girl Scout Lock in Contact Person: Carrie Perkins Contact Phone: 608-516-7898 Contact Email: perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com Description: Girl Scout overnight lock in event. From Friday Feb 3 at 4:30 pm to Saturday Feb 4 at 9:30 am | |
Girl Scout Lock in Contact Person: Carrie Perkins Contact Phone: 608-516-7898 Contact Email: perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com Description: Girl Scout overnight lock in event. From Friday Feb 3 at 4:30 pm to Saturday Feb 4 at 9:30 am | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Platteville @ Platteville High School |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Platteville |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Platteville @ Platteville High School |
8:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Platteville @ Platteville High School |
8:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Platteville @ Platteville High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
BV Cafeteria
Girl Scout Lock in Contact Person: Carrie Perkins Contact Phone: 608-516-7898 Contact Email: perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com Description: Girl Scout overnight lock in event. From Friday Feb 3 at 4:30 pm to Saturday Feb 4 at 9:30 am | ||
Girl Scout Lock in Contact Person: Carrie Perkins Contact Phone: 608-516-7898 Contact Email: perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com Description: Girl Scout overnight lock in event. From Friday Feb 3 at 4:30 pm to Saturday Feb 4 at 9:30 am | ||
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School |
8:00am- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | YBA 6BBB Tournament |
YBA 6BBB Tournament | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Weigh-Ins at 8:00 AM. |
Weigh-Ins at 8:00 AM. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Weigh-Ins at 8:00 AM. |
Weigh-Ins at 8:00 AM. | ||
3:00pm | State Dance Competition | |
State Dance Competition | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:30pm | YBA Skills Camp/Individual Instruction | |
YBA Skills Camp/Individual Instruction | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | FFA Alumni Meeting Diane Colburn (608) 606-2006 | |
FFA Alumni Meeting Diane Colburn (608) 606-2006 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
4 BB practice Brett Trautsch | |
4 BB practice Brett Trautsch | ||
9:30pm- 10:30pm | Softball Open gym Contact Person: Liz Steiner-Hall Contact Phone: (608)306-0666 Contact Email: Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com | |
Softball Open gym Contact Person: Liz Steiner-Hall Contact Phone: (608)306-0666 Contact Email: Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:30pm |
BV Cafeteria
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 5/6 boys basketball practice Tara and Ben Harris | |
5/6 boys basketball practice Tara and Ben Harris | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | |
Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
5th grade girls basketball practice Brittany Lahaie | |
5th grade girls basketball practice Brittany Lahaie | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
6th grade girls basketball practice Tasha/Travis Forde | |
6th grade girls basketball practice Tasha/Travis Forde | ||
4:00pm- 5:50pm |
Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS 1st Floor Halls
Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| Prairie du Chien MS vs. Lancaster MS |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
HS Library Kitchen/Conference Room 125A
Superintendent Search Special Meeting Closed Board meeting with WASB consultant to review applications for District Administrator | |
Superintendent Search Special Meeting Closed Board meeting with WASB consultant to review applications for District Administrator | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
St. Gabriel School Gym
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 8th grade Girls Basketball Practice Matt Martin, Kyrstal Forde, Jason Knapp | |
8th grade Girls Basketball Practice Matt Martin, Kyrstal Forde, Jason Knapp | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Varsity/VR Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity/VR Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting Troop 320 Den 10 Marriea Schildgen 608-412-3026 schildgenmarriea@yahoo.com | |
Cub Scout Meeting Troop 320 Den 10 Marriea Schildgen 608-412-3026 schildgenmarriea@yahoo.com | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | PTO Meeting Contact- Diane Zahara | |
PTO Meeting Contact- Diane Zahara | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
4G basketball practice April Krahn | |
4G basketball practice April Krahn | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | 7th grade girls basketball practice April Krahn, Matt Keene | |
7th grade girls basketball practice April Krahn, Matt Keene | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Hawkette Dance Team Practice | |
Hawkette Dance Team Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
6:50am- 7:50am |
BV Accelerated Gym
Archery Practice | |
Archery Practice | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
BV Cafeteria
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
PTO Valentine Sales Diane Zahara/Karen Moris Contact Phone: 608 306 0072 Contact Email: pto@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | Weekly den meeting for Cub Scout Den 9 (2nd graders) Kathy Thomas 309-838-9493 xland77@hotmail.com | |
Weekly den meeting for Cub Scout Den 9 (2nd graders) Kathy Thomas 309-838-9493 xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 5/6 boys basketball practice Tara and Ben Harris | |
5/6 boys basketball practice Tara and Ben Harris | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
6th grade girls basketball practice Tasha/Travis Forde | |
6th grade girls basketball practice Tasha/Travis Forde | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
BV Room 317
Webelo Scout Meetings Tabitha Steiber 6084125134 momof4bugs@gmail.com | |
Webelo Scout Meetings Tabitha Steiber 6084125134 momof4bugs@gmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Prairie du Chien MS vs. North Crawford |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
St. Gabriel School Gym
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
7th grade boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 8th grade Girls Basketball Practice Matt Martin, Kyrstal Forde, Jason Knapp | |
8th grade Girls Basketball Practice Matt Martin, Kyrstal Forde, Jason Knapp | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
BV Room 101
Cub Scouts Den 8 - Tigers Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
Cub Scouts Den 8 - Tigers Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. River Ridge |
6:00pm | vs. Aquinas
@ Prairie du Chien - Hoffman Hall
| |
6:00pm | vs. Aquinas | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. River Ridge |
7:30pm | vs. Aquinas
Dance Senior Night | |
Dance Senior Night |