Prairie du Chien
1

Friday, December 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

3:40pm- 5:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 211-Liab Media Center location

Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - BV Activities
BV Cafeteria location

MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us

MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us

5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Dodgeville
 @ St. Gabriel`s Gymlocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Fr/So Gamevs. Dodgeville
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Dodgeville
5:30pmMusic Department Activities

Holiday Parade downtown PdC

Holiday Parade downtown PdC

6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Dodgeville
8:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Dodgeville
Saturday, December 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 7th and 8th TournamentBluff View Intermediate vs. Bangor
 @ Bangor High Schoollocation

7th girls only

7th girls only

TBDBasketball: Girls 7th and 8th TournamentBluff View Intermediate vs. Westby Area MS

8th girls only

8th girls only

TBDBasketball: Boys 7th and 8th TournamentBluff View Intermediate vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools

8 BB @ Caledonia tournament TBD

8 BB @ Caledonia tournament TBD

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

8:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield East, Elkhorn, Hartford Union, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Nicolet, Racine Park, Sheboygan North, Whitefish Bay
 @ Nicolet High School location
9:00amBasketball: Boys 7th and 8th TournamentTBA vs. Bluff View Intermediate

7th grade boys SWBL tournament

7th grade boys SWBL tournament

9:00amWrestling: Boys Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bluff View Intermediate vs. Richland Middle
 @ Richland Center Middle School location
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MFL Mar Mac
3:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MFL Mar Mac
Sunday, December 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 5th & 6th grade TournamentBluff View Intermediate vs. Wisconsin Dells
 @ Wisconsin Dells Just-A-Game Field House location

5th girls only

5th girls only

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - K-12
Monday, December 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:15pmCounseling Department Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

A representative from UW - Richland will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.

A representative from UW - Richland will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm- 5:50pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheer Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

Basketball Cheer Practice

Basketball Cheer Practice

5:00pm- 6:00pmDistrict Office/School Board

Arts Advisory Committee Meeting Meeting of the Arts Advisory Committee of the PdC Area Schools Board of Education. Ondekozza Week of Februa...

Arts Advisory Committee Meeting Meeting of the Arts Advisory Committee of the PdC Area Schools Board of Education. Ondekozza Week of Februa...

5:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th and 8th GamePostville vs. Bluff View Intermediate
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 5th & 6th grade GameBluff View Intermediate vs. St. Mary's
 @ Bloomington St. Marys location

5th grade only

5th grade only

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location
5:45pm- 10:15pmCommunity Activities - HS
HS Room 216, HS Room 218location

Upper Iowa Classes - Prairie Center Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292

Upper Iowa Classes - Prairie Center Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activities - BAK
BAK Librarylocation

PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara

PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara

6:30pm- 8:00pmGymnastics - BV Activities
TNT Building location

MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com

MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com

6:30pm- 8:30pmMusic Department Activities
HS Room 150location

Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz rehearsals

Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz rehearsals

7:00pm- 9:00pmFund 80 Classes
HS Room 152location

Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!

Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!

Tuesday, December 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:15amWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

3:45pm- 4:45pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com

Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheer Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 5th & 6th grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

Bluff View Intermediate vs. River Ridge
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 5th & 6th grade GameKee vs. Bluff View Intermediate
 @ St. Gabriel's Gym, Prairie du Chien, WI location

5th @ 515 and 6th at 615

5th @ 515 and 6th at 615

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Cuba City
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Cuba City
Wednesday, December 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:15pmCounseling Department Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

The local Navy Recruiter will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.

The local Navy Recruiter will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.

3:40pm- 5:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com

Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com

4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
BV Gymlocation

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheer Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheer Activities

Basketball Cheer Practice

Basketball Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmHawkettes Activities

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - BV Activities
BV Cafeteria location

MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us

MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:15pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

5:15pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
BV Gymlocation

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - BAK

Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe

Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe

6:30pmAthletic Department Activities
HS Cafeterialocation

YBA Meeting

YBA Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org

Thursday, December 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

4:00pm- 5:50pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

5:00pmGymnastics - HS Activities  

(Cancelled)

TNT Building location

Gymnastics Pictures

Gymnastics Pictures

5:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th and 8th GameKee vs. Bluff View Intermediate
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmGymnastics - BV Activities
TNT Building location

MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com

MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com

7:00pm- 9:00pmFund 80 Classes
HS Room 152location

Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!

Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!

7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MFL Mar Mac
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MFL Mar Mac