Skip to content
Prairie du Chien
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
2
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@MFL Mar Mac McGregor
5th at 400 & 6th at 500.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CA
@HS Little Gym
Brenda's School of Dance Practice for Half-Time Performance Make-up date for performance 2/2/2018 early performance before varsity . Pe...
3
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS 1st Floor Halls
Cheer Competition Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ADA
@HS Cafeteria
YBA Meeting & Sign-Up
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CA
@HS Gymnasium
Brenda's School of Dance Practice for Half-Time Performance Performance at 1/2 time of varsity game 1/5/2018. Will need to meet in lit...
7:00pm
ADA
@HS Cafeteria
YBA Meeting
4
7:30am - 12:00pm
CDA
@HS Room 109
ASVAB Testing Nicole Reger - Guidance 326-3712
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
5:15pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
Hunter Education Class Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718 Wisconsin Hunter Education Class. Class consists of 2 hour sessions per night in th...
7:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
@River Valley High School
7:00pm
WR: B/V
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - West Gymnasium
River Valley Parents Night
5
6:30am - 7:30am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@St. Gabriel`s Gym
5:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Hoffman Hall Recreation Center
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Brenda's School of Dance PERFORMANCE Performance at 1/2 time of varsity game 1/5/2018. Will need to meet in little wrestling room before...
8:15pm
BK: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
6
TBD
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@Sparta High School
5th girls only
TBD
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@River Ridge High School
6th girls only
TBD
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
@Iowa Grant High School
TBD
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Mauston High School
8th grade only
8:00am - 9:00am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
8:00am
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
@Merrill High School
8:00am
WR: B/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
9:00am
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
7th girls only
9:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Shoot Around
10:00am
GYM: G/V
@Mount Horeb High School
Auxillary Gym #2 & #3
12:00pm - 4:00pm
HSA
@
Multiple Location
Chinese New Year Celebration Adam Stout 326-3746 We will serve food (not concessions) from Noon - 1PM. We'll need the bleacher set up...
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Decorah High School
6:30pm
BK: G/V
@Decorah High School
7
10:45am - 7:00pm
CABV
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics practice Tracy Troxel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@BV Accelerated Gym
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
8
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Postville High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Cheer Competition Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CDA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Parental Meeting - Freshman Parents Meeting for the incoming freshmen parents and will begin at 6:30 p.m. Karen Sjoberg - 326-3703
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Bluff View Middle School
Parent's Night
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Library
PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
(Cancelled)
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
9
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity and VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 7:00pm
CABV
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics practice Tracy Troxel
4:30pm
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
(Changed)
@River Ridge High School
5:15pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
7th grade girls only then 7th grade boys.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
6:00pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
7th grade boys only after the 7th grade girls.
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Hoffman Hall Recreation Center
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
10
3:45pm
CA
(Cancelled)
FOLLIES 2018 The Mississippi River Sculpture Park is a non-profit organization, part of the Parks and Recreation Department AND the Center f...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 7:00pm
CABV
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics practice Tracy Troxel
4:15pm - 5:30pm
HSA
@HS Room 110
Reality Check Meeting with area schools Brenda Moses (608) 326-3756
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Cheer Competition Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
6:30pm - 7:30pm
HSA
@HS Cafeteria
Post Prom Meeting Sara Boxrucker 608 412-5200
7:00pm
ADA
@HS Cafeteria
Booster Club Meeting
11
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45pm - 3:40pm
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
Special Guest Speaker - Mitch Nelson NASA Please pull bleachers out one one side. Microphone
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
5:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
MS Gymnastics practice April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm
WR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
Youth/Alumni Night
12
6:30am - 7:30am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
7:30am - 11:00am
CDA
@
Multiple Location
ASVAB Testing - Rescheduled) Nicole Reger (608) 326-3712
11:01am - 12:14pm
Baseball - HS Activities
@HS Room 108
Baseball Sign-Up
3:40pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Lancaster High School
5:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Lancaster Elementary School
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Lancaster High School
6:30pm
BK: B/V
@Lancaster High School
8:15pm
BK: G/V
@Lancaster High School
13
TBD
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
@Richland Center High School
5th grade boys only
TBD
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
@La Crosse Central High School
6th grade boys only
TBD
BK: B/7th and 8th
@TBA
At Viterbo
MD
SWC Honor Choir 7th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00am
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Prairie du Chien High School
8th girls only
9:00am
WR: B/V
@Stevens Point Area High School
weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
14
TBD
BK: B/7th and 8th
@UW Platteville
7th grade only
MD
Dorian Choir @ Decorah, IA
10:45am - 7:00pm
CABV
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics practice Tracy Troxel
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
1:00pm - 2:30pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5G basketball practice April Krahn
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@BV Accelerated Gym
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
15
MD
Dorian Choir @ Decorah, IA
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Cheer Competition Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Viroqua High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Bluff View Middle School
Senior Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
(Cancelled)
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:30pm
BK: G/V
@Viroqua High School
16
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
WR: B/Middle School
@Belmont High School
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
(Rescheduled)
@MFL Mar Mac McGregor
4:15pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
(Cancelled)
@MFL Mar Mac McGregor
5:00pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:30pm
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
(Changed)
@River Ridge High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice AA
6:00pm
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@St. Gabriel`s Gym
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scouts Lion Meeting Contact: Michelle Dupey
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
17
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:45pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Cheer Competition Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
YBA
@HS Cafeteria
YBA Sign-Up
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Library
PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara
18
6:00am - 7:30am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:30pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Boscobel High School
At the Boscobel Elem. school
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
6:00pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
7th grade at 600 and 8th grade at 700.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm
WR: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
Senior Night
19
6:30am - 7:30am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BV
@
Multiple Location
Spelling Bee Michelle Kirchman
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Dodgeville High School
DMS Gym
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Dodgeville High School
DHS Upper Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
6:30pm
BK: B/V
@Dodgeville High School
DHS Upper Gym
8:15pm
BK: G/V
@Dodgeville High School
DHS Upper Gym
20
TBD
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@TBA
5th and 6th grade girls
TBD
BK: G/7th and 8th
@TBA
7th and 8th girls
9:00am - 6:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Catholic GBB Tournament
9:00am
WR: B/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
9:45am
GYM: G/V
@Southwestern High School
21
TBD
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Wisconsin Dells Just-A-Game Field House
7th girls only
6:00am - 4:00pm
WHS
@
Multiple Location
USA Wrestling Tournament Jason Thiry (608) 326-3752
1:00pm - 2:30pm
BGHS
@
Multiple Location
Varsity and VR girls basketball practice Paula Shedivy
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
22
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BV
@BV Room 212-Computer Lab
CAthy Reed - Meeting
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Cheer Competition Practice
5:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
Game has been cancelled due to Waukon cancelling school. This game will not be rescheduled.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:30pm
BK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
Game has been cancelled due to Waukon cancelling school. This game will not be rescheduled.
23
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Clayton Ridge Middle School
7TH GRADE ONLY TO THE GARNAVILLO GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
8th grade only at the PC gym. 2 games
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Hoffman Hall Recreation Center
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
24
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Cheer Competition Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
25
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
WR: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Cuba City High School
4:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Lansing Kee
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@River Ridge School District
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CA
@HS Room 119
HUNTER SAFETY CLASS Dennis Kirschbaum 326-2718
7:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
@Richland Center High School
7:00pm
WR: B/V
@Richland Center High School
Richland Center High School - RCHS Gym
26
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
7:00am - 3:40pm
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
BLOOD DRIVE Access to 20 chairs and 1 or 2 tables please.
8:00am - 3:30pm
CA
(Cancelled)
@HS Gymnasium
District Blood Drive Vicki Scott 608 - 326-3832
3:40pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 7:00pm
CABV
@
Multiple Location
Eagle's Heart and Cancer Telethon -set-up Tom Nelson
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Richland Center High School
5:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Richland Middle School
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Richland Center High School
6:30pm
BK: B/V
@Richland Center High School
Richland Center High School - RCHS Gym
Both schools agreed to switch home sites. THis game will now be played in RC while the earlier game on 12/08/17 will be played in PDC.
8:15pm
BK: G/V
@Richland Center High School
Richland Center High School - RCHS Gym
27
TBD
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@Waukon High School
5th girls only
TBD
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Waukon High School
8th girls only
TBD
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
5th and 6th boys
TBD
BK: B/7th and 8th
@TBA
7th and 8th boys
MD
@BV Cafeteria
Telethon TBD
9:00am - 6:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Parochial BBB Tournament
10:30am
GYM: G/V
@River Valley High School
11:30am
BK: B/Fr/So
@Barneveld High School
12:00pm - 11:00pm
CABV
@
Multiple Location
Eagle's Heart and Cancer Telethon Tom Nelson
1:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
(Changed)
@Barneveld High School
1:00pm
BK: B/V
(Changed)
@Barneveld High School
2:30pm
BK: G/V
(Changed)
@Barneveld High School
2:30pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Changed)
@Barneveld High School
9:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Lancaster High School
Prairie du Chien will not be sending anybody to this JV Tournament.
28
TBD
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@MFL Mar Mac McGregor
6th girls only
11:00am - 3:30pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Camp - 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@BV Accelerated Gym
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
5:00pm - 8:30pm
WBV
@BV Gym
MS Wrestling Coach Thiry
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
29
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
@Bloomington St. Marys
6th grade only
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Dodgeville Middle School
DMS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
Match has been cancelled on 01/11/18 due to the weather. It has been rescheduled to 01/29/18.
7:00pm
WR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
Youth/Alumni Night; Match has been cancelled on 01/11/18 due to the weather. It has been rescheduled to 01/29/18.
30
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
WR: B/Middle School
@Mineral Point High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Decorah High School
5:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:30pm
BK: B/5th and 6th grade
@Wauzeka-Steuben High School
At the little gym. 5th 530. 6th 630.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
6:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:15pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Decorah High School
7:30pm
BK: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
LITTLE HAWKETTES PERFORMING AT HALFTIME
7:30pm
BK: B/V
@Decorah High School
31
9:30am - 10:15am
HSA
Reality Check Senior Meeting Brenda Moses Need computer and screen to show a DVD
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CDA
@HS Room 122
ACT English Clinics Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
B.A. Kennedy Elementary
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien MS
JH Clubs
JH Fine Arts
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien High School
High School Activites
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?