Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 10:15am | ||
Reality Check Senior Meeting Brenda Moses Need computer and screen to show a DVD | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | |
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | 6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | |
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | |
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Cheer Practice | |
Basketball Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx | |
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson |
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller | |
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | |
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm | Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org | |
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ACT English Clinics Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739 | |
ACT English Clinics Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | 7th & 8th Band/Choir trip to Madison - TBA | |
7th & 8th Band/Choir trip to Madison - TBA | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | |
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | |
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| Prairie du Chien MS vs. DeSoto |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | |
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller | |
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller | ||
6:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Platteville
Fr/So BBB Game had to be moved to 02/01/18 instead of 02/02/18 due to not having enough facilities. |
Fr/So BBB Game had to be moved to 02/01/18 instead of 02/02/18 due to not having enough facilities. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com | |
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Music Booster Meeting - Planning for music festival PdC is hosting on April 7th. | |
Music Booster Meeting - Planning for music festival PdC is hosting on April 7th. | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | 5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick | |
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
7:00am- 7:40am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler | |
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm | 4th grade merit Party in the gym Mr. Plomedahl | |
4th grade merit Party in the gym Mr. Plomedahl | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | |
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn | |
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | |
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Platteville | |
5:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-01-18) | vs. Platteville |
5:00pm | vs. Platteville | |
5:31pm- 11:59pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com | |
PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com | ||
5:31pm- 11:59pm |
(Cancelled) | PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com |
PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com | ||
6:30pm | vs. Platteville
Hawkettes Parent's Night | |
Hawkettes Parent's Night | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | HS Gymnasium
more.. Brenda's School of Dance Practice for Half-Time Performance Make-up date for performance 2/2/2018 early performance before varsity . Will need to meet in little wrestling room before performance - no shoes allowed ! Brenda Kurth - 319-361-8569 lbkurth@acegroup.cc | |
Brenda's School of Dance Practice for Half-Time Performance Make-up date for performance 2/2/2018 early performance before varsity . Will need to meet in little wrestling room before performance - no shoes allowed ! Brenda Kurth - 319-361-8569 lbkurth@acegroup.cc | ||
8:15pm | vs. Platteville |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:01am- 10:00am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com | |
PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Luther
@ Luther High School
|
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Luther
@ Luther High School
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Luther
@ Luther High School
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Luther
@ Luther High School
|
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Luther
@ Luther High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 5:30pm |
HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Indoors)
more.. Youth Camp Fundraiser If we could use the booster stand that would be awesome. We are serving snacks and drinks. Thank you!! The kids will be performing for parents so if we could have bleachers pulled out on one side that would be great. Somewhere for parents to sit while the kids are performing for them. | |
Youth Camp Fundraiser If we could use the booster stand that would be awesome. We are serving snacks and drinks. Thank you!! The kids will be performing for parents so if we could have bleachers pulled out on one side that would be great. Somewhere for parents to sit while the kids are performing for them. | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com | |
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Dance Team Practice |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
7:00am- 7:40am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler | |
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | |
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | |
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | |
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity & VR Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity & VR Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-22-18) | MFL MarMac Middle vs. Prairie du Chien MS |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | 8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson |
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | 7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller |
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick | |
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | |
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx | |
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm | Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | ||
5:45pm- 10:15pm | UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292 | |
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Platteville / Belmont / Lancaster |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara | |
PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
PTO - Valentine Sales | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | |
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792 | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com | |
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris |
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | |
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | 5th girls basketball practice April Krahn | |
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 8th girls basketball practice April Krahn |
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com | |
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Basketball Cheer Practice | |
Basketball Cheer Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | |
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | 7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller |
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick | |
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx | |
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm | Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice |
Need computer and screen to show a DVD