Prairie du Chien
1

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
Bluff View Activities

PTO - Valentine Sales

PTO - Valentine Sales

1:00pm - 9:00pm Bluff View Activities

MS Play Practice - Dale Hanson

MS Play Practice - Dale Hanson

3:40pm - 5:00pm Community Activities - BV
BV Room 301 location

Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com

Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Accelerated Gym location

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm - 5:15pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm Cheer Activities
HS Cafeteria location

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm Cheer Activities
HS Weight Room location

Basketball Cheer Practice

Basketball Cheer Practice

4:00pm - 6:00pm Gymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm - 6:00pm Hawkettes Activities

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Wrestling - BV Activities
BV Cafeteria location

MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us

MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us

4:00pm - 5:30pm Wrestling - HS Activities
HS Little Gym location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

5:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

5:15pm - 6:30pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm - 7:00pm Community Activities - BAK

Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe

Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe

6:00pm - 7:30pm Community Activities - BV
BV Gym location

Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org

7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
Bluff View Activities

PTO - Valentine Sales

PTO - Valentine Sales

7:30am - 9:00pm Bluff View Activities  

(Postponed)

Middle School Play Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

Middle School Play Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

10:30am Bluff View Activities  

(Postponed)

HS Auditorium location

Bluff View viewing of MS Play 10:30 AM & 1:00 PM

Bluff View viewing of MS Play 10:30 AM & 1:00 PM

3:45pm - 7:00pm Bluff View Activities
HS Auditorium location

MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792

MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 6:30pm Gymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Wrestling - HS Activities
HS Little Gym location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm YBA

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

5:00pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
St. Gabriel School Gym location

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Accelerated Gym location

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5:30pm Wrestling: Boys Middle School Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

Bluff View Intermediate vs. North Crawford
5:45pm - 8:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm - 8:00pm Dance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

7:00pm - 10:00pm Music Department Activities  

(Postponed)

MS Play Dale Hanson 326-3792

MS Play Dale Hanson 326-3792

Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am - 7:40am Bluff View Activities

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

8:00am - 12:00pm Counseling Department Activities
HS Gymnasium location

ACT Practice Test Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739

ACT Practice Test Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739

3:40pm - 5:30pm Community Activities - BV
BV Room 211-Liab Media Center location

Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8G basketball practice April Krahn

8G basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm - 6:30pm Gymnastics - HS Activities
TNT Building location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Wrestling - HS Activities
HS Little Gym location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm - 10:00pm Wrestling - HS Activities
HS Gymnasium location

Set-up gym for Regionals on Saturday, 2/10/18.

Set-up gym for Regionals on Saturday, 2/10/18.

5:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Reserve Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-18)

vs. River Valley
5:00pm Basketball: Boys Fr/So Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-18)

vs. River Valley
5:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-18)

vs. River Valley
5:15pm Wrestling: Boys Middle School Dual Boscobel, DeSoto, Fennimore, Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Bluff View Intermediate
6:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-18)

vs. River Valley
8:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-18)

vs. River Valley
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Time Event Details
10:00am Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionals vs. Cuba City, Dodgeville, Mount Horeb, Platteville / Belmont, Richland Center, River Valley
11:00am Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Baraboo, Dodgeville, Mount Horeb, Platteville, Reedsburg, River Valley, Sauk Prairie, Southwestern, Waunakee, Whitewater
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am - 11:00am Community Activities - HS
HS 1st Floor Halls location

US Army - Mr. Addison 326-2613 Running laps in 1st floor hallway for training. Sgt. Freymiller

US Army - Mr. Addison 326-2613 Running laps in 1st floor hallway for training. Sgt. Freymiller

11:00am - 12:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
HS Gymnasium location

8th Grade Girls YBA Practice

8th Grade Girls YBA Practice

3:30pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8G basketball practice April Krahn

8G basketball practice April Krahn

5:00pm - 6:30pm Softball - HS Activities

Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com

Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com

6:00pm - 8:00pm Dance Team  

(Cancelled)

HS Gymnasium location

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:00pm - 8:00pm Wrestling - K-12
HS Little Gym location
Monday, February 12, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am - 7:40am Bluff View Activities

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

3:45pm - 9:00pm High School Activities

Subdistrict Forensics Marge Johnson 326-3741

Subdistrict Forensics Marge Johnson 326-3741

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm Cheer Activities
HS Cafeteria location

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Wrestling - HS Activities
HS Little Gym location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:30pm Wrestling: Boys Middle School Invitational Aquinas, Cuba City, DeSoto, Dodgeville MS, Ithaca, Lancaster MS, Mineral Point, North Crawford, Platteville vs. Bluff View Intermediate
5:00pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

5:30pm High School Activities
HS Cafeteria location

Post Prom Meeting approved by Mr. Banasik

Post Prom Meeting approved by Mr. Banasik

5:45pm - 8:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

5:45pm - 10:15pm Community Activities - HS
HS Room 218 location

UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292

UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292

6:00pm - 8:00pm Dance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:30pm - 8:30pm Music Department Activities
HS Room 150 location
7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Time Event Details
9:30am - 10:15am High School Activities
HS Auditorium location

Reality Check with Seniors and Mrs. Moses Computer and Screen to show DVD

Reality Check with Seniors and Mrs. Moses Computer and Screen to show DVD

3:45pm - 4:45pm Community Activities - BV
BV Room 301 location

Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com

Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

4:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
Hoffman Hall location

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 6:00pm Basketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm Cheer Activities
HS Cafeteria location

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Gymnastics - HS Activities
HS Weight Room location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm Wrestling - HS Activities
HS Little Gym location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm YBA

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

5:00pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice

5:00pm - 7:00pm Cheer Activities
HS Cafeteria location

Basketball Cheer Practice

Basketball Cheer Practice

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gym location

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Accelerated Gym location

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5:45pm - 8:00pm Basketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasium location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-09-18)

vs. River Valley
6:00pm - 7:30pm Community Activities - BAK

Cub Scout Lion Meeting Contact: Michelle Dupey

Cub Scout Lion Meeting Contact: Michelle Dupey

6:00pm Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Team Sectionals Bus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Evansville, Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau, Lodi, Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High School location
7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

7:00pm - 8:30pm Basketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

7:00pm - 9:00pm Bluff View Activities

Middle School Play (MAKE-UP in case of weather!) Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

Middle School Play (MAKE-UP in case of weather!) Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

7:00pm - 10:00pm Bluff View Activities
HS Auditorium location

MS Play at the HS Dale Hanson

MS Play at the HS Dale Hanson

7:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Reserve Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-09-18)

vs. River Valley