Skip to content
Prairie du Chien
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
BV
PTO - Valentine Sales
7:00am - 3:00pm
MD
7th & 8th Band/Choir trip to Madison - TBA
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm
WR: B/Middle School
@DeSoto High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
(Changed)
@St. Gabriel`s Gym
Fr/So BBB Game had to be moved to 02/01/18 instead of 02/02/18 due to not having enough facilities.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
Music Booster Meeting - Planning for music festival PdC is hosting on April 7th.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
2
BV
PTO - Valentine Sales
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
2:00pm - 3:30pm
BV
@BV Gym
4th grade merit Party in the gym Mr. Plomedahl
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@St. Gabriel`s Gym
5:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
(Changed)
@Hoffman Hall Recreation Center
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
5:31pm - 11:59pm
CABV
@
Multiple Location
PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com
5:31pm - 11:59pm
CABV
(Cancelled)
PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com
6:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
Hawkettes Parent's Night
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Brenda's School of Dance Practice for Half-Time Performance Make-up date for performance 2/2/2018 early performance before varsity . Wi...
8:15pm
BK: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
3
12:01am - 10:00am
CABV
@
Multiple Location
PdC Girl Scout Lock-In Contact Person: Janelle Mathies Contact Phone: 2629577447 Contact Email: janellemathies@gmail.com
10:00am
GYM: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
3:30pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Luther High School
3:30pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Luther High School
5:00pm
BK: G/V
@Luther High School
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Luther High School
6:30pm
BK: B/V
@Luther High School
4
11:00am - 5:30pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Youth Camp Fundraiser If we could use the booster stand that would be awesome. We are serving snacks and drinks. Thank you!! The kids wi...
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
5
BV
PTO - Valentine Sales
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity & VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:15pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Platteville High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Library
PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
6
BV
PTO - Valentine Sales
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:30pm - 7:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7
BV
PTO - Valentine Sales
1:00pm - 9:00pm
BV
@
Multiple Location
MS Play Practice - Dale Hanson
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
8
BV
PTO - Valentine Sales
7:30am - 9:00pm
BV
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Play Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792
10:30am
BV
(Postponed)
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Bluff View viewing of MS Play 10:30 AM & 1:00 PM
3:45pm - 7:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play Practices Dale Hanson - 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm
WR: B/Middle School
@North Crawford High School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MD
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
MS Play Dale Hanson 326-3792
9
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
8:00am - 12:00pm
CDA
@HS Gymnasium
ACT Practice Test Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739
3:40pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8G basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
WHS
@HS Gymnasium
Set-up gym for Regionals on Saturday, 2/10/18.
5:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - East Gymnasium
5:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley Middle School
River Valley Middle School - Gymnasium
5:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - West Gymnasium
5:15pm
WR: B/Middle School
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:30pm
BK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
8:15pm
BK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
10
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
11:00am
GYM: G/V
@Platteville High School
South Gym
11
8:00am - 11:00am
CA
@HS 1st Floor Halls
US Army - Mr. Addison 326-2613 Running laps in 1st floor hallway for training. Sgt. Freymiller
11:00am - 12:30pm
BGBB
@HS Gymnasium
8th Grade Girls YBA Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8G basketball practice April Krahn
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
12
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
3:45pm - 9:00pm
HSA
@
Multiple Location
Subdistrict Forensics Marge Johnson 326-3741
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
WR: B/Middle School
@Bluff View Intermediate School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm
HSA
@HS Cafeteria
Post Prom Meeting approved by Mr. Banasik
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
13
9:30am - 10:15am
HSA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Reality Check with Seniors and Mrs. Moses Computer and Screen to show DVD
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm
BK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - West Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Lion Meeting Contact: Michelle Dupey
6:00pm
WR: B/V
@Viroqua High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BV
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Play (MAKE-UP in case of weather!) Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BV
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
MS Play at the HS Dale Hanson
7:30pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - East Gymnasium
14
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
7:00pm
ADA
(Changed)
@HS Cafeteria
Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
15
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BGHS
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - East Gymnasium
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - West Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@St. Gabriel School Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:30pm
BK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Valley High School
River Valley High School - West Gymnasium
16
BV
PTO - Valentine Dance @ BV
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
8:45am - 9:45am
HSA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
9th Careers Class Speaker - Moses 326-3756
2:30pm
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
MS - "Fun Time - Spirit" Activities
3:00pm
HSA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
HS - T2 Academic Assembly
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
5:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:30pm
BK: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
Senior Night
9:00pm - 10:00pm
FLD
@HS Cafeteria
International Club Garage Sale Tammy Antoniewicz 412-1472 We will set up the garage sale on Friday evening (2/16) from 9:00 p.m. through...
17
6:00am - 1:00pm
FLD
@HS Cafeteria
International Club Garage Sale Tammy Antoniewicz 412-1472 We will set up the garage sale on Friday evening (2/16) from 9:00 p.m. through...
8:00am - 10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00am
BK: B/Fr/So
@Platteville High School
North Gym
South Gym
Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Richland Center High School
18
11:15am - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics Practice Tracy Troxel 6082799913 tntgymwi@gmail.com
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
19
CA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Performance by Omoekoza, Japanese Group Chris Panka Organizer - (608) 326-1070 Time TBA
MD
Midwest Arts Japan Onedkoza TBD
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
(Cancelled)
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
4:00pm
WR: B/Middle School
@Lancaster High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
Cancelled due to Viroqua early releasing. There will be no reschedule.
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
Cancelled due to Viroqua early releasing. There will be no reschedule.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ADA
(Cancelled)
@HS Cafeteria
Spring Sports Sign-Up
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:30pm
BK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
Cancelled due to Viroqua early releasing. There will be no reschedule.
20
MD
Midwest Arts Japan Onedkoza TBD
11:15am - 2:05pm
CA
@BV Accelerated Gym
Performance by Omoekoza, Japanese Group @ Bluff View Chris Panka Organizer - (608) 326-1070 Time TBA
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
3:45pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics Practice Tracy Troxel 6082799913 tntgymwi@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:45pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
(Cancelled)
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm
BK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
21
CA
@
Multiple Location
Performance by Omoekoza, Japanese Group Chris Panka Organizer - (608) 326-1070 Time TBA
MD
Midwest Arts Japan Onedkoza TBD
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com
3:45pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics
@BV Accelerated Gym
TNT Gymnastics Practice Tracy Troxel 6082799913 tntgymwi@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:45pm
BBBV
@Hoffman Hall
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
(Cancelled)
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
7:00pm
ADA
@HS Cafeteria
Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm
BK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie du Chien High School
Due to school being cancelled due to road conditions, the game has been rescheduled to 02/21/18.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CDA
@HS Room 122
ACT English Clinics Heather DeBruin (608) 326-3739
22
CA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Performance by Omoekoza, Japanese Group Chris Panka Organizer - (608) 326-1070 Time TBA
MD
Midwest Arts Japan Onedkoza TBD
8:00am - 8:40am
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
Wrestling Pep Rally - Please pull out the bleachers, have a microphone handy, have 15 chairs set up front for the state wrestlers and coaches. ...
11:00am - 12:15pm
CDA
@HS Cafeteria
A US Army recruiter will be meeting with interested students in the high school cafeteria during lunch hours.
1:00pm - 2:30pm
CA
@HS Gymnasium
Ondekoza School Presentation
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
(Cancelled)
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
5:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Tomah High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@St. Gabriel`s Gym
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm
WR: B/V
@Kohl Center, Madison
7:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
BBB, BB Cheer, and Hawkettes Senior Night
7:30pm
MD
@HS Gymnasium
MS/HS Pep Band
23
CA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Performance by Omoekoza, Japanese Group Chris Panka Organizer - (608) 326-1070 Time TBA
MD
Midwest Arts Japan Onedkoza TBD
MD
Vocal Jazz Festival @ Kirkwood, IA
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
2:00pm - 3:00pm
BV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
4th grade Merit party in the gym Luedtke
3:40pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@Alliant Energy Center, Madison
7th girls basketball Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
7 girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
(Cancelled)
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
5:00pm - 9:30pm
BV
@
Multiple Location
PTO Winter Dance 3K through 4th grade ~ 5pm to 7pm 5th through 8th grade ~ 7:30pm to 9:30pm Karen or Diane Zahara
7:00pm
BK: G/V
@Dodgeville High School
24
TBD
BK: G/V
@TBA
7:30am - 8:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:30am - 8:30am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
8:00am - 6:00pm
YBA
@HS Gymnasium
6th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
3:00pm - 10:00pm
CABV
@
Multiple Location
Cub Scout Blue and Gold Banquet Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1071 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us Descript...
7:00pm - 10:00pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Performance by Omoekoza, Japanese Group Chris Panka Organizer - (608) 326-1070 Performance starts @ 7:00 pm
10:00pm - 11:59pm
CABV
@
Multiple Location
Cub Scout Blue and Gold Banquet Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1071 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us Descript...
25
12:01pm - 8:30am
CABV
@
Multiple Location
Cub Scout Blue and Gold Banquet Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1071 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us Descript...
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
26
7:00am - 7:40am
BV
@
Multiple Location
Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler
8:00am - 5:00pm
HSA
@HS Library Kitchen/Conference Room 125A
Reality Check Work Day Brenda Moses 326-3756
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
4:00pm
WR: B/Middle School
@Iowa Grant High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
YBA
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
(Cancelled)
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
UIU S3-17 PSY391 Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ADA
@HS Cafeteria
Spring Sports Sign-Up
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
27
CDA
ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703
CDA
ACT w/Writing (Required Juniors) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BAK
@
Multiple Location
Dr. Seuss' Birthday Celebration
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
28
CDA
ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Gym
Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
B.A. Kennedy Elementary
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien MS
JH Clubs
JH Fine Arts
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien High School
High School Activites
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?