Prairie du Chien
1

Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA SectionalsTBA vs. Oregon
 @ Oregon High Schoollocation
Counseling Department Activities

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Counseling Department Activities

Forward Social Studies (Sophomores Required) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Forward Social Studies (Sophomores Required) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5:30pm- 7:00pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym location

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionalsvs. River Ridge, Shullsburg
7:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Hosting Division 5 Girls Basketball Sectional

Hosting Division 5 Girls Basketball Sectional

Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Counseling Department Activities

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity WIAA StateTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Fieldhouse location
7:00am- 7:40amBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

2:00pm- 3:30pmBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

4th grade Merit party in the gym Luedtke

4th grade Merit party in the gym Luedtke

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. River Valley
Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA SectionalsTBA vs. Sun Prairie
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
8:00am- 5:00pmMusic Department Activities

MS Solo/Ensemble @ Lancaster

MS Solo/Ensemble @ Lancaster

9:00am- 5:00pmYBA
HS Gymnasiumlocation

YBA

YBA

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Music Department Activities

Dorian Band @ Decorah, IA

Dorian Band @ Decorah, IA

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - HS Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com

Open Gym for Softball Liz Steiner-Hall (608)306-0666 Lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team  

(Cancelled)

HS Gymnasiumlocation

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - K-12
6:30pm- 8:00pmBaseball - HS Activities
BV Gymlocation

Baseball Open Gym

Baseball Open Gym

Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Counseling Department Activities

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Music Department Activities

Dorian Band @ Decorah, IA

Dorian Band @ Decorah, IA

7:00am- 7:40amBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

Archery Practice Seamans/Kohler

3:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV  

(Postponed)

BV Cafeteria, BV Kitchen location

Kiwanis Pancake Supper POSTPONED TO MONDAY MARCH 12TH Dave Parks 16083266041125 dparks@mhtc.net

Kiwanis Pancake Supper POSTPONED TO MONDAY MARCH 12TH Dave Parks 16083266041125 dparks@mhtc.net

3:50pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Activities

Track Practice (will be outside if it is nice)

Track Practice (will be outside if it is nice)

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

4:00pm- 5:30pmYBA

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

5:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 323 location

Little League baseball sign-up Night Marty MacEachern martyjrll@yahoo.com

Little League baseball sign-up Night Marty MacEachern martyjrll@yahoo.com

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Gymlocation

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Accelerated Gym location

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmYBA
HS Gymnasiumlocation

8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activities - BAK
BAK Librarylocation

PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara

PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara

6:30pm- 8:30pmMusic Department Activities
HS Room 150location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHigh School Activities
HS Room 152location

OPEN CERAMICS/ART LAB - Spring Session 3 Lynn Larson - (608) 326-3726

OPEN CERAMICS/ART LAB - Spring Session 3 Lynn Larson - (608) 326-3726

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Counseling Department Activities

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

3:40pm- 10:00pmHigh School Activities  

(Postponed)

HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Indoors), HS Cafeterialocation

FFA Awards Banquet Diane Colburn 608 - 326-3725

FFA Awards Banquet Diane Colburn 608 - 326-3725

3:45pm- 4:45pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com

Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com

3:50pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Activities

Track Practice (will be outside if it is nice)

Track Practice (will be outside if it is nice)

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

7th grade girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

7th grade girls basketball practice Tasha Forde

4:00pm- 5:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 317 location

Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com

Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

4:00pm- 5:30pmYBA

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

YBA 4th Boys basketball practice Tarah Marx

5:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 323 location

Little League baseball sign-up Night Marty MacEachern martyjrll@yahoo.com

Little League baseball sign-up Night Marty MacEachern martyjrll@yahoo.com

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Gymlocation

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Accelerated Gym location

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

5:30pm- 9:00pmBluff View Activities
BV Cafeteria, BV Middle School Hallway location

MS Forensics Lenzendorf, Peterson

MS Forensics Lenzendorf, Peterson

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BAK

Cub Scout Lion Meeting Contact: Michelle Dupey

Cub Scout Lion Meeting Contact: Michelle Dupey

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Counseling Department Activities

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

ACT Accommodation Testing Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

3:40pm- 5:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com

Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com

3:50pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Activities

Track Practice (will be outside if it is nice)

Track Practice (will be outside if it is nice)

4:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
BV Gymlocation

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

8th girls basketball practice April Krahn

4:00pm- 6:00pmHawkettes Activities

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

High School Play Practices Dale Hanson handa@pdc.k12.wi.us (608) 326-3792

5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities
St. Gabriel School Gym location

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson

5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
BV Accelerated Gym location

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - BV Activities  

(Cancelled)

BV Gymlocation

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller

6:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball - HS Activities
HS Room 218location

Baseball Coaches will be completing WIAA tests

Baseball Coaches will be completing WIAA tests

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - BAK

Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe

Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Basketball practice Contact Person: Nicole Read Contact Phone: 608-412-4768 Contact Email: nread@opcntr.org