Southwest Wisconsin Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal 
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Practice begins  4:00PM  Platteville    Platteville Country Club         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Cuba City,
Fennimore,
Richland Center 
Prairie du Chien Country Club    3:00PM     
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Dodgeville,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Prairie du Chien High School         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Lancaster  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center 
Lancaster Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Lancaster  Dodgeville,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Lancaster High School         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Richland Center  Dodgeville,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
River Valley 
Richland Center High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Greendale,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Dodgeville  Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Dodgeville High School         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Iowa-Grant,
Kohler,
Lancaster,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Portage,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Sauk Prairie,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Westby Area 
River Valley High School         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Portage  Baraboo,
DeForest,
Edgewood,
La Crosse Central,
Oregon,
Pardeeville,
Reedsburg,
River Valley,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Wisconsin Dells 
Portage Country Club         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  River Valley  Dodgeville,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center 
River Valley High School         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Portage  Beaver Dam,
Columbus,
Horicon,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Pardeeville,
Reedsburg,
River Valley,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
University Lake,
Verona Area 
Portage Country Club         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area High School,
Wonewoc-Center 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area,
Wonewoc-Center 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Onalaska Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area High School,
Wonewoc-Center 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Onalaska Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area,
Wonewoc-Center 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Platteville  Dodgeville,
Lancaster,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Platteville High School         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  New Glarus  Platteville,
Argyle,
Brodhead,
Dodgeville,
Edgerton,
River Valley,
Belleville 
New Glarus High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  New Glarus  Platteville,
Argyle,
Brodhead,
Dodgeville,
Edgerton,
River Valley,
Belleville 
New Glarus High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  New Glarus  Argyle,
Belleville,
Brodhead,
Dodgeville,
Edgerton,
Platteville,
River Valley 
New Glarus High School         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Baraboo,
Holmen,
Tomah,
La Crosse Central,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Abundant Life Christian,
Dodgeville,
Mauston,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
Osseo-Fairchild,
River Valley,
Lancaster,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS,
Portage 
Reedsburg Country Club         
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Abundant Life Christian,
Baraboo,
Dodgeville,
Holmen,
La Crosse Central,
Lancaster,
Mauston,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Platteville,
Portage,
River Valley,
Sauk Prairie,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Reedsburg Country Club         
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Abundant Life Christian,
Baraboo,
Dodgeville,
Holmen,
La Crosse Central,
Lancaster,
Mauston,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Platteville,
Portage,
River Valley,
Sauk Prairie,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Reedsburg Country Club         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Dodge-Point Country Club, Mineral Point  7:00AM       
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Conference Meet  9:00AM  Lancaster  Dodgeville,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Lancaster High School         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA         
WIAA Regionals  9:00AM  River Valley  Prairie du Chien  House On The Rock Golf Course         
Regional  5:00PM  TBD  TBD           
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
WIAA Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA         
Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA         
Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD           
WIAA Sectionals  9:00AM  Prairie du Chien  TBA  Prairie du Chien Country Club         
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
WIAA Sectionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA         
Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
WIAA State Championships  TBD  TBA  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course - Madison         
State  TBD  WIAA State  TBD           
WIAA State  TBD  WIAA  TBA  University Ridge, Madison, WI         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
WIAA State Championships  TBD  TBA  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course - Madison         
State  TBD  WIAA State  TBD