logo Prairie du Chien Prairie du Chien
Wrestling Boys Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 01-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 5:00PM  Away vs. Stoughton,
Janesville Craig 
Stoughton Community Gym  2:30PM  2:20PM     
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Viroqua  Viroqua High School  4:30AM       
JV Starting at 6:45
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Hartford Union,
Kenosha Tremper,
Racine Park,
Elkhorn,
Oshkosh West,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Brookfield East 
Nicolet High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. West Salem  West Salem High School  3:30PM  3:20PM     
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Adams/Friendship,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Viroqua,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Spencer,
Kimberly,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Edgar,
Wisconsin Dells,
Boyceville,
Cadott,
Cumberland,
Freedom,
Lomira,
Mineral Point,
New Lisbon,
Plymouth School District,
Wautoma,
Whitnall,
Reedsburg,
Kewaskum,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble  4:00PM       
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Dodgeville  Dodgeville High School  4:00PM       
 (Date Changed from 12-13-18)
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. River Valley  River Valley High School  4:00PM       
 (Date Changed from 12-20-18)
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Holmen,
Goodhue,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Baraboo,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Westby Area,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Lewiston-Altura,
Eastview,
Muskego,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Stillwater,
Wausau West,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Spencer,
Aquinas,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Adams/Friendship,
DC Everest,
Lodi,
La Crescent-Hokah,
Stoughton,
South St. Paul,
Pulaski,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Stratford - WI,
Cashton,
Verona Area,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Belmont,
Boscobel,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Ithaca,
Mauston,
Medford,
Middleton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
New Lisbon,
Oconto Falls,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Riverdale,
Royall,
Sheboygan Falls,
Waunakee,
DeSoto,
North Crawford/Seneca,
Lakeville South,
Iowa-Grant,
Hillsboro,
Portage,
River Ridge 
Lax La Crosse Center  6:30AM       
2 Day Tournament Fri, 12/28/18: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 6:30pm sessions Sat, 12/29/18: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 5:30pm sessions For tournament information: http://www.bistateclassic.com Criteria Submitted through: www.trackwrestling
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Holmen  Lax La Crosse Center         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Richland Center  Prairie du Chien High School         
YOUTH NIGHT AND PARENT'S NIGHT
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Merrill,
Chippewa Falls,
Rhinelander,
Wausau West,
TOMAHAWK,
Adams/Friendship,
Barron Area Schools,
Edgar,
Sun Prairie,
Amherst,
Boyceville,
Elcho,
Marathon,
Pacelli Catholic,
St Croix Central,
Three Lakes,
Lakeland Union,
Crandon,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Stratford,
Bradford 
Merrill High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Platteville / Belmont  Prairie du Chien High School         
SENIOR NIGHT AND ALUMNI NIGHT
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Stevens Point (SPASH),
Baraboo,
Rhinelander,
DC Everest,
Oconto Falls,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Hamilton 
Stevens Point High School  4:00PM       
Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Fort Atkinson,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Janesville Craig,
Kenosha Tremper,
Kewaskum,
Lodi,
Lomira,
Pewaukee,
Plymouth School District,
Sauk Prairie,
Slinger,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Sun Prairie,
Waterford
 
Fort Atkinson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Prairie du Chien not attending due to weather.
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Lancaster  Lancaster High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Lancaster,
Belleville,
Belmont,
Boscobel,
Brodhead,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
DeSoto,
Dodgeville,
Dubuque Senior,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Iowa-Grant,
Madison East,
Pecatonica,
Richland Center,
River Ridge,
River Valley,
Riverdale,
Sparta,
Viroqua,
Waunakee 
Lancaster High School  6:00AM       
JV Tournament
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Conference Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Richland Center,
Riverdale,
Mineral Point,
Iowa-Grant,
Fennimore,
Darlington,
Cuba City,
Boscobel,
Dodgeville,
Lancaster,
Platteville / Belmont,
River Valley 
Richland Center High School  7:00AM       
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionals 10:00AM  Belmont,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Mount Horeb,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Prairie du Chien High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectionals 11:00AM  Away vs. Adams/Friendship,
TBA 
Adams-Friendship High School         
Thursday, Feb 21, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA State 7:00PM  Away vs. WIAA,
TBA 
Kohl Center, Madison