Prairie du Chien

Prairie du Chien

1

Monday, February 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amHigh School Activities
HS Room 150location

Orchestra Practice

Orchestra Practice

7:00am- 7:40amBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Archery Practice Brent Seamans

Archery Practice Brent Seamans

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Fieldhouse location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling - HS Activities
HS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading
HS Room 103location

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

4:15pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:30pm- 5:00pmHigh School Activities
HS Room 119location
5:00pm- 7:30pmWrestling - BV Activities

MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers

MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers

5:30pm- 7:30pmGymnastics - BV Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon

MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon

5:45pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse location

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmJazz Band Rehearssal
HS Room 150location
7:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Department Activities
HS Room 218location

Spring Coaches Meeting

Spring Coaches Meeting

Tuesday, February 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Cafeteria location

DIVE Kaye Genin 6084123028 kayelynne15@gmail.com

DIVE Kaye Genin 6084123028 kayelynne15@gmail.com

3:45pm- 4:45pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com

5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse location

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - HS Activities
HS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading
HS Room 103location

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

4:30pm- 5:00pmHigh School Activities
HS Room 119location
5:00pmWrestling: Boys Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

Bluff View Intermediate vs. Aquinas
 @ Aquinas HS location
5:30pm- 7:00pmHawkettes Activities

Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner

Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 331 location

4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com

special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activity
HS Performing Arts Center location

Film showing of "Cheeseheads: The Documentary", sponsored by the Prairie du Chien Public Library.

Film showing of "Cheeseheads: The Documentary", sponsored by the Prairie du Chien Public Library.

6:30pm- 7:45pmYBA

4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols

4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols

6:30pm- 8:00pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

4th Boys basketball practice

4th Boys basketball practice

Wednesday, February 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BAK

Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569

Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569

4:00pm- 6:15pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse location

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:15pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Fieldhouse location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - HS Activities
HS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading
HS Room 103location

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

4:15pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

5:00pm- 7:00pmHigh School Activities
6:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball - HS Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Softball open gym Liz Steiner

Softball open gym Liz Steiner

6:45pm- 8:30pmVolleyball - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Elevate Volleyball Practice

Elevate Volleyball Practice

Thursday, February 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA StateTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Kohl Center, Madison location
3:45pm- 4:45pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 331 location

2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Fieldhouse location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

4:15pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

5:30pm- 7:30pmGymnastics - BV Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon

MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Platteville  @  Platteville High School
South Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Fr/So Gamevs. Platteville  @  Platteville High School
North Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Activities - HS

Crawford County Farm Bureau is bringing a speaker for a presentation and Q&A.

Crawford County Farm Bureau is bringing a speaker for a presentation and Q&A.

6:00pm- 7:30pmHawkettes Activities

Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner

Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com

special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com

6:30pm- 7:45pmYBA

4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols

4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols

6:30pm- 8:00pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

4th Boys basketball practice

4th Boys basketball practice

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Platteville  @  Platteville High School
South Gym locationFS
Friday, February 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
6:00am- 6:59amBluff View Activities
BV Gymlocation

Old man basketball ken Quick

Old man basketball ken Quick

7:00am- 7:40amBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Archery Practice Brent Seamans

Archery Practice Brent Seamans

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse location

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmYBA
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms

4:15pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

Saturday, February 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
9:00am- 4:00pmYBA
HS Fieldhouse, HS Fieldhouse Concession Stand location

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity WIAA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Platteville  @  Platteville High School
South Gym locationFS

Warm ups begin at 9:00am Coaches and officials meeting at 9:15am.

Warm ups begin at 9:00am Coaches and officials meeting at 9:15am.

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 4:00pmYBA
HS Fieldhouse, HS Fieldhouse Concession Stand location

4th Grade Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament

4th Grade Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament

11:00am- 1:00pmSoftball - HS Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Softball open gym Liz Steiner

Softball open gym Liz Steiner

5:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball - HS Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti

Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti

5:00pm- 7:00pmHigh School Activities
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location