Skip to content
Prairie du Chien
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
1:30pm - 4:30pm
DOSB
@HS Room 109
Assistant Bookkeeper Interviews Vicki Waller (608) 326-3716
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe
2
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee
9:00am - 11:30am
CA
@
Multiple Location
PDCI Community Relations Board Meeting - Thursday, November 2, 2017
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
(Cancelled)
@HS Little Gym
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VBHS
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
3
TBD
FB: B/V
@TBA
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
TBD
VB: G/V
@Resch Center, Green Bay
3:40pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBHS
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
8th Grade Boys to use the BV gym this Friday from 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:30pm - 8:30pm
GHS
@HS Gymnasium
TNT Gymnastics Crown Invite Tumbling Meet Tracy Troxel (608) 279-9913 Will need the bleachers pulled out and use of the speaker system. ...
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Little Gym
Basketball Cheer Practice
4
BV
PTO - Delivery of Fundraiser Items
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
5
7:00am - 11:00pm
FLD
@HS Gymnasium
Day of the Dead Celebration - Spanish Department Tammy Antoniewicz (608) 412-1472 Decorating for the event.
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance- Skills Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th grade girls basketball open gym Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:00pm
WHS
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Wrestling Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
6
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
7:00am - 11:00pm
FLD
@
Multiple Location
Day of the Dead Celebration - Spanish Department Tammy Antoniewicz (608) 412-1472 Decorating for the event.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Upper Iowa Classes - Prairie Center Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz rehearsals
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
7
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
6:00am - 7:30am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Little Gym
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 8:00pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BAK
@
Multiple Location
Bedtime Story Hour
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
8
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
MD
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Musical Practices for High School Musical Eric Amweg and Dale hanson 608 - 326-3776
6:00am - 7:30am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
Cub Scout Meetings Contact: Crystal Priebe
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Class of 2020 DC Meeting A Amundson
7:00pm
ADA
@HS Cafeteria
Booster Club Meeting
9
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
6:00am - 7:30am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00am - 12:15pm
CDA
@HS Cafeteria
A representative from Upper Iowa University will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 216
UIU Motivation Class Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MD
@
Multiple Location
HS Musical Eric Amweg & Dale Hanson (608) 326-3778
10
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
TBD
FB: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
8:30am
MD
@BV Gym
BV Veteran's Day
9:30am - 11:00am
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
Veteran`s Day Program We will need the podium, microphone, 40 chairs, and the bleachers. We will be using the computer system as well. Heather ...
11:00am - 12:15pm
CDA
@HS Cafeteria
A representative from The Professional Salon Academy (La Crosse) will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 11:59pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Football Cheer Lock-in (Will be using the microwaves in the cafeteria)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MD
@
Multiple Location
HS Musical with Matinee Eric Amweg & Dale Hanson (608) 326-3778
11
12:01am - 9:00am
CA
@
Multiple Location
Football Cheer Lock-in (Will be using the microwaves in the cafeteria)
10:30am
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@St. Gabriel`s Gym
10:30am
BK: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MD
@
Multiple Location
HS Musical Eric Amweg & Dale Hanson (608) 326-3778
12
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th grade girls basketball open gym Tasha Forde
5:30pm
CCHS
@Hoffman Hall
Cross Country Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
13
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:00am - 12:15pm
CDA
@HS Cafeteria
A representative from Northeast Iowa Community College will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Decorah High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Upper Iowa Classes - Prairie Center Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz rehearsals
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
14
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
2:00pm - 3:00pm
DOSB
@HS Library Conference Room 125B
School District Meeting with Economic Development Chris Panka 608-326-1070
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
15
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@BV Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
11:00am - 12:15pm
CDA
@HS Cafeteria
The regular Army/Army Reserve recruiter will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl scout meetings Contact Person: Crystal Priebe Contact Phone: 608-379-0380 Contact Email: crystalpriebe@yahoo.com
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
16
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
TBD
FB: B/V
@Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, WI
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Prairie Catholic Schools (St. Gabriel's)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
17
BV
PTO - Spirit Wear Sales @ BV
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@BV Gym
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
Cub Scout Den 8 2nd Graders Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Basketball Cheer Practice
6:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Fennimore High School
7:30pm
BK: G/V
@Fennimore High School
18
19
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
20
7:00am - 3:40pm
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
BLOOD DRIVE - We will need access to 20 chairs and 1 or 2 tables.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm
CA
(Cancelled)
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Cheer Pictures
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
WHS
(Cancelled)
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Pictures
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Fennimore High School
This is at the Fennimore Elementary school.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Upper Iowa Classes - Prairie Center Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CABV
@BV Cafeteria
Cub Scout Pack Meeting and Dessert Auction Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us Descr...
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz rehearsals
21
6:30am - 7:15am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
2:00pm - 3:30pm
BV
@BV Cafeteria
4th grade needs cafeteria Mary Gasser
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Fr/So and VR Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5G practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Cassville High School
8th grade girls only, then 8th boys.
5:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
@Stoughton Community Gym
Community Bldg Gym
5:00pm
WR: B/V
@Stoughton Community Gym
Community Bldg Gym
5:30pm
BK: B/7th and 8th
@Cassville High School
8th grade boys only after the 8th grade girls.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
5:45pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
BK: B/V
@Westby High School
7:15pm
BK: G/V
@Sparta High School
22
8:00am - 10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
10:00am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Pictures
10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Pictures
11:00am - 1:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
11:00am
CA
@HS Gymnasium
Basketball Cheer Pictures
12:00pm - 2:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
23
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
24
8:00am - 10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Boys Basketball Practice
25
8:00am - 10:00am
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Boys Basketball Practice
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@HS Little Gym
27
8:00am - 3:40pm
HSA
@HS Gymnasium
The local Army National Guard recruiter will be at the high school as a classroom speaker for the Physical Education department on Monday, Nove...
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
7th girls basketball practice Tasha Forde
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
(Cancelled)
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
Upper Iowa Classes - Prairie Center Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm
BK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MD
@HS Room 150
Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz rehearsals
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
7:30pm
BK: G/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
Parent's Night
28
6:30am - 7:15am
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
11:00am - 12:15pm
CDA
@HS Cafeteria
A representative from Southwest Wisconsin Technical College (SWTC) will be here to visit with students in the cafeteria during lunch hours.
3:45pm - 4:45pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Cub Scouts Meeting - 3rd grade Kathy Thomas xland77@hotmail.com
4:00pm
BK: G/7th and 8th
@Clayton Ridge Middle School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 317
Boy scout meeting Webelo 2 Tabatha Steiber Contact Phone: 6084125134 Contact Email: momof4bugs@gmail.com
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GHS
@HS Weight Room
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Pictures
4:00pm - 5:15pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGBB
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th girls basketball practice Hope Scheeler
6:00pm
BK: B/Fr/So
@Hoffman Hall Recreation Center
6:00pm
BK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:30pm
BK: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
BBB and BB Cheer Parent's Night
29
6:00am - 7:30am
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
5th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 5:15pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity/VR Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Cafeteria
Wrestling Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CA
@HS Weight Room
Basketball Cheer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HDA
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
4:00pm
WHS
(Cancelled)
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Pictures
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@St. Gabriel School Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
7th boys basketball practice Reilly/Waller
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HSA
@HS Cafeteria
International Club Parental Meeting WIll use the TV's in the cafeteria Tammy Antoniewicz 326-1472
30
TBD
GYM: G/Middle School
@Prairie du Chien - Bluff View Middle School
TNT Building
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
6th boys basketball Tara/Ben Harris
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BBBV
@BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
5th boys basketball practice Katie Mc/Cullick
4:00pm - 5:50pm
BBHS
@Hoffman Hall
Varsity Reserve and Fr/So Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BGBB
@BV Gym
8th girls basketball practice April Krahn
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BGHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WBV
@BV Cafeteria
MS Wrestling practice Cory Koenig koenigc@pdc.k12.wi.us
5:00pm
BK: G/5th and 6th grade
@Wauzeka-Steuben High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BGHS
@St. Gabriel School Gym
Varsity Reserve Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Gym
8th boys basketball practice Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBBV
@BV Accelerated Gym
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 216
UIU Motivation Class Erin Friedley (608) 326-4292
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBHS
@HS Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GBV
@TNT Building
MS Gymnastics practice at the TNT Building April Bouzek aprilbouzek@gmail.com
7:00pm - 9:00pm
F80
@HS Room 152
Open Ceramic Classes Monday and Thursday - Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 The 18 & 21 of December are tentative!
7:00pm
WR: B/Varsity Reserve
@Prairie du Chien High School
7:00pm
WR: B/V
@Prairie du Chien High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
B.A. Kennedy Elementary
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien MS
JH Clubs
JH Fine Arts
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien High School
High School Activites
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?