Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:30am- 2:55pm | HS Cafeteria
more.. | |
Sofi and the Baladis - Arts Midwest - Workshop at the PdC HS 11:30-12:15 pm Set up and lunch--if desired in school cafeteria, 12:43-1:28 pm School Presentation: Student Body in PAC, 1:28 - 2:55 pm HS Band--Band play something/potentially explore instruments/discuss musical experiences of different countries. Bob Smudde (608) 326-3710 @ BAK | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
BV Room 331
Wolf den meeting Contact Person: Brian Pride Contact Phone: 6083794129 Contact Email: bmp18@hotmail.com | |
Wolf den meeting Contact Person: Brian Pride Contact Phone: 6083794129 Contact Email: bmp18@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys/Girls Basketball Practice | |
Boys/Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | |
MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Date changed from 11-16-18) | Prairie du Chien MS vs. Boscobel |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
BV North Gym
Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 430-515 2-4 530-630 Clay Koenig | |
Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 430-515 2-4 530-630 Clay Koenig | ||
5:45pm- 10:15pm |
HS Room 216
more.. UIU Classes S2-18 MAth 105 Thursday evening class (College Mathematics). Cheryl Northrop will be the instructor for the course. No classes on November 22nd. (608) 326-4292 | |
UIU Classes S2-18 MAth 105 Thursday evening class (College Mathematics). Cheryl Northrop will be the instructor for the course. No classes on November 22nd. (608) 326-4292 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
Music Booster Meeting - Nothing needed. I will handle the lights. | |
Music Booster Meeting - Nothing needed. I will handle the lights. | ||
6:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Viroqua |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Ceramic Lab- Winter Session 1 • 3 Weeks – 6 Sessions Twice a week- • Winter Session 1: Mondays and Thursdays 7:00-9:00 pm • Starts Monday right after Thanksgiving, November 26, and continues: Thursday, November 29, Then -December 3, 6, 10 and 13 - 2018 • Instructor: Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 | |
Open Ceramic Lab- Winter Session 1 • 3 Weeks – 6 Sessions Twice a week- • Winter Session 1: Mondays and Thursdays 7:00-9:00 pm • Starts Monday right after Thanksgiving, November 26, and continues: Thursday, November 29, Then -December 3, 6, 10 and 13 - 2018 • Instructor: Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30am
| vs. Viroqua
JV Starting at 6:45 |
JV Starting at 6:45 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HS/BV/MR Progress Reports | ||
HS/BV/MR Progress Reports | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice | |
Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | |
MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling Kory Koenig, Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling Kory Koenig, Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. River Valley |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. River Valley |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. River Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:00pm | MS 5th - 8th B/G Tournament 8th boys Randy Schneider | |
MS 5th - 8th B/G Tournament 8th boys Randy Schneider | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Botvin Life Skills Parent Workshop | |
Botvin Life Skills Parent Workshop | ||
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Nicolet High School
|
8:30am- 10:00am |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Prairie du Chien MS | |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:20am
| Prairie du Chien MS vs. Richland Middle |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
2:00pm | HS Cafeteria
more.. Sofi and the Baladis - Arts Midwest - 2PM Rehearsal and Performance @ 7:00 PM Bob Smudde (608) 326-3710 | |
Sofi and the Baladis - Arts Midwest - 2PM Rehearsal and Performance @ 7:00 PM Bob Smudde (608) 326-3710 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
Stage set-up for 4th - 5th Winter Concert | ||
Stage set-up for 4th - 5th Winter Concert | ||
8:00am | HS Grade Input PP2-3 | |
HS Grade Input PP2-3 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Fr/So & JV Boys and V/JV Girls Basketball Practice | |
Fr/So & JV Boys and V/JV Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | |
MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
BV North Gym
Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 500-545 2-4 600-700 Clay Koenig | |
Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 500-545 2-4 600-700 Clay Koenig | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Monthly PTO Meeting | |
Monthly PTO Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Ceramic Lab- Winter Session 1 • 3 Weeks – 6 Sessions Twice a week- • Winter Session 1: Mondays and Thursdays 7:00-9:00 pm • Starts Monday right after Thanksgiving, November 26, and continues: Thursday, November 29, Then -December 3, 6, 10 and 13 - 2018 • Instructor: Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 | |
Open Ceramic Lab- Winter Session 1 • 3 Weeks – 6 Sessions Twice a week- • Winter Session 1: Mondays and Thursdays 7:00-9:00 pm • Starts Monday right after Thanksgiving, November 26, and continues: Thursday, November 29, Then -December 3, 6, 10 and 13 - 2018 • Instructor: Lynn Larson (608) 326-3726 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
Stage set-up for 4th - 5th Winter Concert (Rehearsals) | ||
Stage set-up for 4th - 5th Winter Concert (Rehearsals) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com | |
Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | |
MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com | |
Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Aquinas
@ Aquinas HS
|
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Aquinas
@ Aquinas HS
|
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Cuba City |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
4-5 concert Stewart Slaman | |
4-5 concert Stewart Slaman | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Aquinas
@ Aquinas HS
|
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Cuba City |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
Stage set-up for 4th - 5th Winter Concert (RemovingEquipment) | ||
Stage set-up for 4th - 5th Winter Concert (RemovingEquipment) | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm |
Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
Performance for student body - Former American Idol contestant - Jada Vance | |
Performance for student body - Former American Idol contestant - Jada Vance | ||
4:00pm- 6:15pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys and Girls Basketball Practice | |
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | |
MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location. | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling Kory Koenig, Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling Kory Koenig, Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:15pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:30pm | Wrestling Cheer Pictures | |
Wrestling Cheer Pictures | ||
5:45pm | Gymnastics Pictures | |
Gymnastics Pictures | ||
7:00pm |
B&C Photography Studio
Basketball Cheer Pictures | |
Basketball Cheer Pictures |
11:30-12:15 pm Set up and lunch--if desired in school cafeteria, 12:43-1:28 pm School Presentation: Student Body in PAC,
1:28 - 2:55 pm HS Band--Band play something/potentially explore instruments/discuss musical experiences of different countries. Bob Smudde (608) 326-3710 @ BAK