Prairie du Chien
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmMusic Department Activities

7/8 Band Choir Trip Madison Stewart Slaman

7/8 Band Choir Trip Madison Stewart Slaman

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gym, HS Room 220location

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:15pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3 location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:30pm- 11:59pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Cafeteria, BV Gym, BV Kitchenlocation

Girls Scout Lock-in Janelle Mathies 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

Girls Scout Lock-in Janelle Mathies 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Platteville
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Fr/So Gamevs. Platteville
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Platteville
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Hawkettes Activities

Dance State

Dance State

12:01am- 9:30amCommunity Activities - BV
BV Cafeteria, BV Gym, BV Kitchenlocation

Girls Scout Lock-in Janelle Mathies 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

Girls Scout Lock-in Janelle Mathies 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

8:00amBasketball: Girls 5th & 6th grade TournamentBluff View Intermediate
8:00am- 3:30pmBasketball - Girls - BV Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

5th Grade Girls SWBL Tournament

5th Grade Girls SWBL Tournament

8:00am- 6:00pmBasketball - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

ALUMNI BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

ALUMNI BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia, Eau Claire Memorial, Logan, Onalaska, River Falls, Stewartville School District, Viroqua
 @ PEG - La Crosse location
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Boscobel, Cuba City, Darlington, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Lancaster, Mineral Point, Platteville / Belmont, Richland Center, River Valley, Riverdale
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - HS Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Softball Open Gym Liz Steiner

Softball Open Gym Liz Steiner

4:30pm- 6:00pmYBA
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1 location

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice

Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gym, HS Room 220location

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th and 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-21-19)

Bluff View Intermediate vs. MFL MarMac Middle
 @ MFL Mar Mac McGregor location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
BV North Gym location

Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 500-545 2-4 600-700 Clay Koenig

Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 500-545 2-4 600-700 Clay Koenig

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 5th & 6th grade GameMFL MarMac Middle vs. Bluff View Intermediate

6th girls only

6th girls only

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Dodgeville
6:30pmBasketball: Boys 5th & 6th grade GameDeSoto vs. Bluff View Intermediate

5th boys only

5th boys only

7:00pm- 8:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Room 150location

Jazz Band Rehearsal

Jazz Band Rehearsal

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice

Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gym, HS Room 220location

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 5th & 6th grade GameWauzeka-Steuben vs. Bluff View Intermediate
5:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 331 location

Cub Scout Bear den meeting 3rd grade Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

Cub Scout Bear den meeting 3rd grade Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-14-19)

vs. Viroqua

POSTPONED CURRENTLY - due to weather.

POSTPONED CURRENTLY - due to weather.

6:00pm- 7:30pmYBA
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1 location

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-14-19)

vs. Viroqua

POSTPONED CURRENTLY - BASKETBALL CHEER YOUTH PERFORMING AT HALFTIME

POSTPONED CURRENTLY - BASKETBALL CHEER YOUTH PERFORMING AT HALFTIME

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice

Fr/So & JV Boys Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gym, HS Room 220location

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - BV Activities
BV North Gym location

MS Wrestling Kory Koenig, Doug Rogers

MS Wrestling Kory Koenig, Doug Rogers

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:15pm- 6:15pmBasketball - Boys - HS Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice

4:15pm- 6:15pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3 location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

5:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - HS

Marine Military Use - The Fieldhouse will be used on 12/26/2018 otherwise the regular gym will be used throughout the year. Wednesday only!

Marine Military Use - The Fieldhouse will be used on 12/26/2018 otherwise the regular gym will be used throughout the year. Wednesday only!

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Youth Open Gym Liz Steiner lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com 608-306-0666

Youth Open Gym Liz Steiner lizsteinhall13@hotmail.com 608-306-0666

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls - HS Activites
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

JV Girls Basketball Practice

JV Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmBluff View Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gym, HS Room 220location

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

MS basketball practice - BV gym, auxiliary gym, HH & PC gym. see your coach for exact location.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

MS Play Practices - Dale Hanson (608) 326-3792

4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - HS Activities

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Cheerleading

Wrestling Cheer Practice

Wrestling Cheer Practice

4:15pm- 6:30pmGymnastics - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3 location

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

5:00pmWrestling: Boys Middle School TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:50pm
Return:       --

Bluff View Intermediate vs. DeSoto
 @ DeSoto High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Youth
BV North Gym location

Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 500-545 2-4 600-700 Clay Koenig

Prairie Youth Wrestling K-1 500-545 2-4 600-700 Clay Koenig

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lancaster
 @ Lancaster High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Fr/So GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lancaster
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 331 location

Cub Scouts Meeting Sara Ross 608-792-4714 5rossfam@gmail.com

Cub Scouts Meeting Sara Ross 608-792-4714 5rossfam@gmail.com

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lancaster
 @ Lancaster High Schoollocation