Prairie du Chien
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
District Office/School Board

HS/BV/MR PROGRESS REPORT (P3 - 6)

HS/BV/MR PROGRESS REPORT (P3 - 6)

TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity WIAA StateTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Fieldhouse location
4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA SectionalsTBA vs. Elkhorn
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
7:30am- 3:30pmMusic Department Activities

MS Solo/Ensemble at Platteville Stewart Slaman

MS Solo/Ensemble at Platteville Stewart Slaman

9:00am- 5:00pmYBA
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

6th Grade Boys and Girls YBA SWBL

6th Grade Boys and Girls YBA SWBL

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 5:00pmYBA
HS Fieldhouse, HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2, HS Fieldhouse - Court 3, HS Gymnasiumlocation

4th Grade YBA B/G Basketball

4th Grade YBA B/G Basketball

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGuidance Office

Grade Input PP3-6 (Extra Step)

Grade Input PP3-6 (Extra Step)

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 8:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Room 150location
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 330 location

Cub Scout Bear Den Meeting (3rd Grade) Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

Cub Scout Bear Den Meeting (3rd Grade) Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us

5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Basketball Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Basketball Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

7:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

High School Band & Choir Winter Concert.

High School Band & Choir Winter Concert.

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA SectionalsTBA vs. Edgewood
 @ Edgewood High School location
1:35pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA StateTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Resch Center, Green Bay location
4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Basketball Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Basketball Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org