Prairie du Chien
1

Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Office/School Board

NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL

Guidance Office

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Guidance Office

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

12:00pmBaseball - HS Activities

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

3:00pm- 6:00amCommunity Activities - HS
HS Performing Arts Center location

Shine Power Studio - Megan Mueller - shinepowerstudio@outlook.com Setting Up Lights, etc.

Shine Power Studio - Megan Mueller - shinepowerstudio@outlook.com Setting Up Lights, etc.

4:00pm- 7:00pmHigh School Activities
HS Room 119location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball - HS Activities
BV Gymlocation

If weather is not favorable, Softball practice will be indoors.

If weather is not favorable, Softball practice will be indoors.

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Activities

Track Practice

Track Practice

4:15pm- 6:15pmSoccer - Girls - HS Activities

Girls Soccer Practice

Girls Soccer Practice

4:15pm- 6:15pmSoccer - Girls - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1, HS Fieldhouse - Court 2 location

If weather is not favorable, Girls Soccer practice will be indoors.

If weather is not favorable, Girls Soccer practice will be indoors.

4:15pmTrack: Middle School Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Boscobel, Cassville, Clayton Ridge, Cuba City, Dodgeville, Lancaster, MFL MarMac Middle, North Crawford, Platteville, River Valley, Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Bluff View Intermediate
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-11-19)

vs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmGolf - Boys - HS Activities

Boys Golf Practice

Boys Golf Practice

5:00pmBaseball: Boys Fr/So Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cuba City

Game has been cancelled due to weather.

Game has been cancelled due to weather.

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball - HS Activities
BV Gymlocation

If weather is not favorable, Baseball practice will be indoors.

If weather is not favorable, Baseball practice will be indoors.

6:00pm- 7:00pmTrack - Youth
HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Outdoors), HS John C Mulrooney Field, HS Outdoor Restroomslocation

Youth Track - Jackie Friederich (608) 379-2353

Youth Track - Jackie Friederich (608) 379-2353

7:00pm- 8:00pmMusic Department Activities
HS Room 150location
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Guidance Office

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Guidance Office

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

12:00pmBaseball - HS Activities

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

3:00pm- 6:00amCommunity Activities - HS
HS Performing Arts Center location

Shine Power Studio - Megan Mueller - shinepowerstudio@outlook.com Setting Up Lights, etc.

Shine Power Studio - Megan Mueller - shinepowerstudio@outlook.com Setting Up Lights, etc.

3:45pm- 5:00pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Room 301location

Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

Cub Scout weekly Den meeting Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball - HS Activities
HS Baseball Field A, HS Baseball Field Blocation

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmHigh School Activities
HS Room 119location

Piano Lessons - Kerri Weber 608-778-5211

Piano Lessons - Kerri Weber 608-778-5211

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - BV Activities

MS Track practice at the HS Track and weight room Josh Rabbitt

MS Track practice at the HS Track and weight room Josh Rabbitt

4:30pm- 6:30pmGolf - Boys - HS Activities

Boys Golf Practice

Boys Golf Practice

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Galena
 @ Galena High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Gamevs. Richland Center
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Richland Center
5:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Lancaster, River Valley
 @ Lancaster High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmHawkettes Activities

Hawkettes - We will be practicing April 9, 11, 16,18, 23, 25, 30 from 6pm-8pm with the local stars that will be part of the Dancing with the Ha...

Hawkettes - We will be practicing April 9, 11, 16,18, 23, 25, 30 from 6pm-8pm with the local stars that will be part of the Dancing with the Ha...

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

6:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Galena
 @ Galena High Schoollocation
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Guidance Office

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Guidance Office

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Music Department Activities  

(Cancelled)

HS Performing Arts Center location

Stage set-up for 6th - 8th Band & Concert

Stage set-up for 6th - 8th Band & Concert

12:00pmBaseball - HS Activities

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

3:30pm- 9:30pmCommunity Activities - HS  

(Cancelled)

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 (NEW CHARGES WILL BE SENT AT A LATER DATE). Business: Shine Power Studio & Gym. 404 Johnson St. Bosco...

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 (NEW CHARGES WILL BE SENT AT A LATER DATE). Business: Shine Power Studio & Gym. 404 Johnson St. Bosco...

3:30pm- 10:00pmCommunity Activities - HS
HS Performing Arts Center location

Shine Power Studio - Megan Mueller - shinepowerstudio@outlook.com

Shine Power Studio - Megan Mueller - shinepowerstudio@outlook.com

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball - HS Activities
HS Baseball Field A, HS Baseball Field Blocation

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

4:00pm- 7:00pmHigh School Activities
HS Room 119location
4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - BV Activities

MS Track practice at the HS Track and weight room Josh Rabbitt

MS Track practice at the HS Track and weight room Josh Rabbitt

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Activities

Track Practice

Track Practice

4:15pm- 6:15pmSoccer - Girls - HS Activities

Girls Soccer Practice

Girls Soccer Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmGolf - Boys - HS Activities

Boys Golf Practice

Boys Golf Practice

4:45pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Activities
HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Indoors), HS Cafeterialocation

Meal for Track Athltes & Parents (Mike Liddell 608-326-3843)

Meal for Track Athltes & Parents (Mike Liddell 608-326-3843)

5:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Activities - HS
6:00pm- 7:15pmCommunity Activities - BV

7/8 girls softball Liz Steiner Hall

7/8 girls softball Liz Steiner Hall

6:00pm- 7:00pmTrack - Youth
HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Outdoors), HS John C Mulrooney Field, HS Outdoor Restroomslocation

Youth Track - Jackie Friederich (608) 379-2353

Youth Track - Jackie Friederich (608) 379-2353

7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - HS Activities

GRECO Wrestling Freestyle practices. Mike Rogge

GRECO Wrestling Freestyle practices. Mike Rogge

Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Guidance Office

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Guidance Office

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Dodgeville, Lancaster, Platteville, Richland Center, River Valley
4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belmont, Black Hawk, Boscobel, Cuba City, Fennimore, Galena, Lancaster, Monticello, Pecatonica/Argyle, Potosi, Prairie du Chien/Darlington/Blackhawk, River Valley, Shullsburg/Benton, Southwestern
 @ Cuba City High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - BV Activities

MS Track practice at the HS Track and weight room Josh Rabbitt

MS Track practice at the HS Track and weight room Josh Rabbitt

4:15pm- 6:15pmSoccer - Girls - HS Activities

Girls Soccer Practice

Girls Soccer Practice

5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Gamevs. Richland Center
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Richland Center
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Platteville

Platteville needed to reschedule game from 4/12/19 to 4/11/19 due to State Forensics. Due to weather, game was cancelled on 4/11/19 and rescheduled to 4/25/19.

Platteville needed to reschedule game from 4/12/19 to 4/11/19 due to State Forensics. Due to weather, game was cancelled on 4/11/19 and rescheduled to 4/25/19.

5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Platteville

Platteville needed to reschedule game from 4/12/19 to 4/11/19 due to State Forensics. Due to weather, game was cancelled on 4/11/19 and rescheduled to 4/25/19.

Platteville needed to reschedule game from 4/12/19 to 4/11/19 due to State Forensics. Due to weather, game was cancelled on 4/11/19 and rescheduled to 4/25/19.

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawkettes Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Dancing with the Hawkettes Practice - Bobbi Gofus (608) 412-2749 UNAVAILABLE April 9th & 11th

Dancing with the Hawkettes Practice - Bobbi Gofus (608) 412-2749 UNAVAILABLE April 9th & 11th

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV
BV Gymlocation

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

Special Olympics Open Gym Nicole Read 326-6486 ext. x122 nread@opcntr.org

6:30pm- 8:30pmMusic Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

6th - 8th Grade Band & Choir Concert 6th Grade Band and Choir will perform at 6:30. The 7th/8th Grade Band and Choir will perform at 7:30...

6th - 8th Grade Band & Choir Concert 6th Grade Band and Choir will perform at 6:30. The 7th/8th Grade Band and Choir will perform at 7:30...

10:30pm- 11:30pmHigh School Activities
HS Gymnasiumlocation

Pep Rally - We need the bleachers pulled out, a microphone/stand, 20 and twenty chairs set up - Heather DeBruin 326-7752

Pep Rally - We need the bleachers pulled out, a microphone/stand, 20 and twenty chairs set up - Heather DeBruin 326-7752

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Guidance Office

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

State ACT Aspire Window (9th & 10th) Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Guidance Office

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

FORWARD Testing Window Karen Sjoberg (608) 326-3703

Music Department Activities
HS Performing Arts Center location

Stage set-up for 6th - 8th Band & Concert (Removing Equipment)

Stage set-up for 6th - 8th Band & Concert (Removing Equipment)

12:00pmBaseball - HS Activities

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

3:30pm- 11:00pmCommunity Activities - HS
HS Performing Arts Center location

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 REHEARSAL (NEW CHARGES WILL BE SENT AT A LATER DATE). Business: Shine Power Studio & Gym. 404 John...

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 REHEARSAL (NEW CHARGES WILL BE SENT AT A LATER DATE). Business: Shine Power Studio & Gym. 404 John...

4:15pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Boscobel, Cassville, DeSoto, Dodgeville, Fennimore, North Crawford, Platteville, River Ridge, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ River Ridge School District location

JV ONLY

JV ONLY

4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Onalaska
 @ Omni Center location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Fr/So GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Onalaska
 @ Legion Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Onalaska
 @ Omni Center location
4:30pm- 6:30pmGolf - Boys - HS Activities

Boys Golf Practice

Boys Golf Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Activities - HS

4-H Play Practice - We would like to practice for the 4-H drama festival that is the next day. We would need the little theater and a small spa...

4-H Play Practice - We would like to practice for the 4-H drama festival that is the next day. We would need the little theater and a small spa...

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Richland Center
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. River Valley

JV game cancelled on 4/26/19 due to River Valley not having enough players for JV game.

JV game cancelled on 4/26/19 due to River Valley not having enough players for JV game.

5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. River Valley
6:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. Richland Center
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Activities - HS

Crawford County 4-H Drama Festival - Amy Mitchell, 4-H Youth Development Agent (608) 326-0224

Crawford County 4-H Drama Festival - Amy Mitchell, 4-H Youth Development Agent (608) 326-0224

8:00amMusic Department Activities

State Solo & Ensemble Festival @ UW Platteville

State Solo & Ensemble Festival @ UW Platteville

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Argyle, Barneveld, Cuba City, Darlington, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Fort Atkinson, Iowa-Grant, Kohler, Lancaster, Mineral Point, Platteville, Portage, Richland Center, River Valley, Sauk Prairie, West Salem, Westby Area
9:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Location Changed)

vs. Aquinas, Arcadia, Cuba City, Lancaster, Platteville, Viroqua

Due to flooding at St. Feriole Island, it has been moved to Bluff View Middle School.

Due to flooding at St. Feriole Island, it has been moved to Bluff View Middle School.

10:00amSoftball: Girls JV JamboreeBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Argyle, Cuba City, Highland, Juda, Potosi
 @ Argyle High School location

Please bring 2 game balls.

Please bring 2 game balls.

12:00pmBaseball - HS Activities

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

2:00pm- 10:30pmCommunity Activities - HS
HS Performing Arts Center location

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 DANCE RECITAL (NEW CHARGES WILL BE SENT AT A LATER DATE). Business: Shine Power Studio & Gym. 404 Joh...

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 DANCE RECITAL (NEW CHARGES WILL BE SENT AT A LATER DATE). Business: Shine Power Studio & Gym. 404 Joh...

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV

5/6 Little League practice AA

5/6 Little League practice AA

Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amCommunity Activities - HS
HS Performing Arts Center location

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 DANCE RECITAL 11:00 AM - Set-Up and Take-Down 2:00 AM - ACTUAL SHOW 7:00 pm (NEW CHARGES WILL B...

Shine Power Studio & Gym (608) 485-2589 DANCE RECITAL 11:00 AM - Set-Up and Take-Down 2:00 AM - ACTUAL SHOW 7:00 pm (NEW CHARGES WILL B...

12:00pmBaseball - HS Activities

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

7th & 8th Grade Baseball - practices Chad Abram (608) 412-1752

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - HS Activities
BV Accelerated Gym, BV Gymlocation

Softball Open Gym Liz Steiner

Softball Open Gym Liz Steiner

5:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball - HS Activities
HS Fieldhouse location

Volleyball Open Gym

Volleyball Open Gym

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Activities - BV

5/6 Little League practice AA

5/6 Little League practice AA