Skip to content
Prairie du Chien
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
10:00am - 11:30am
Baseball - HS Activities
@HS Baseball Field A
Varsity Baseball Practice
2
3
TBD
GF: B/V
@University Ridge, Madison, WI
8:00am
DOSB
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Work Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Open Try-outs
5:00pm
GO
Term 4/Semester 2 Grade Input
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SBHS
@
Multiple Location
Softball Awards Banquet
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
Upper Iowa University Classroom Use Contact: Erin Friedley - 608-326-4292 UIU for PSY 393 Social Work Practice III
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Activities - BAK
@BAK Library
PTO Meeting
4
8:00am
DOSB
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Work Day
10:00am
BB: B/V
@Brodhead High School
11:00am - 12:00pm
HSA
@HS Performing Arts Atrium
Sources of Strength is having a year end meal for the student members and adult advisors of SoS. We will use the concession area in the PAC gal...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Open Try-outs
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CA
@HS Performing Arts Atrium
Meeting of the PDC Arts Committee. All are welcome.
5:30pm - 8:30pm
CABV
@BV Room 301
Girl Scout Mtg - Troop 4338 Janelle Mathies/Ang Griffin/Rachel Smith 2629577447 janellemathies@gmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
7/8 Softball game Liz Steiner
5
7:00am - 3:40pm
HSA
@HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Indoors)
Sources of Strength will be serving healthy drinks and snacks during the morning and then again the afternoon of finals days 6/5 & 6/6.
8:00am
DOSB
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Work Day
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BV
@
Multiple Location
Bluff View 8th Grade Promotion - Main Hall of the PAAC
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
6
DOSB
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL - End of Term 4 - Semester 2 and BAK Trimster 3
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
7:00am - 3:40pm
HSA
@HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Indoors)
Sources of Strength will be serving healthy drinks and snacks during the morning and then again the afternoon of finals days 6/5 & 6/6.
8:00am
CDA
@HS Gymnasium
We'll be hosting a national ACT exam in our competition gym on June 8th. I'll get it set up on Thursday or Friday (June 6 or 7) - not r...
2:15pm - 5:00pm
ADA
@HS Room 218
ImPACT Testing - 2:30 PM and 3:30 PM (If too many, will use tech ed computer lab as well)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Open Try-Outs
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
7/8 Softball game Liz Steiner
7
TBD
SB: G/V
@Goodman Diamond, Madison
8:00am
CDA
@HS Gymnasium
We'll be hosting a national ACT exam in our competition gym on June 8th. I'll get it set up on Thursday or Friday (June 6 or 7) - not r...
3:00pm - 5:06pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
BIKE WISCONSIN /GRABAAWR- Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5514 Gym HS- Overnight approx. 3:00 pm Fri. ...
8
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
7:00am - 2:00pm
CDA
@HS Gymnasium
We'll be hosting a national ACT exam in our competition gym on June 8th. I'll get it set up on Thursday or Friday (June 6 or 7) - not r...
3:00pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
3:00pm - 5:06pm
CA
@
Multiple Location
BIKE WISCONSIN /GRABAAWR- Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5514 Gym HS- Overnight approx. 3:00 pm Fri. ...
9
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
5:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Summer Basketball League
10
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
6:30am - 7:45am
HSA
@
Multiple Location
HS Field House - Court 2 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball Open Gym - All grades welcome HS Field House - Court 3 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball ...
12:00pm - 3:00pm
HSA
@HS Room 103
CST Meeting Contact: Nic Haug
2:00pm - 4:00pm
CA
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Football Cheer meeting
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
Upper Iowa University Classroom Use Contact: Erin Friedley - 608-326-4292 UIU for PSY 393 Social Work Practice III
6:00pm - 7:15pm
CABV
@
Multiple Location
3/4 grade boys LL game Scott Nichols 608 412-2433 sbnichols2009@gmail.com
11
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
6:30am - 12:00pm
YBA
@HS Fieldhouse
YBA Workouts: Girls BB (9th-12th): 6:30-7:45 Boys BB (9th-12th): 8:00-9:30 Girls/Boys BB (5th-8th): 10:00-12:00
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Girls Summer Basketball League
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
Little League games at BV Aaron Amundson
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
K-2 Softball practice Liz Steiner
12
TBD
BB: B/V
@Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
6:30am - 12:00pm
YBA
@HS Fieldhouse
YBA Workouts: Girls BB (9th-12th): 6:30-7:45 Boys BB (9th-12th): 8:00-9:30 Girls/Boys BB (5th-8th): 10:00-12:00
12:30pm - 2:30pm
HSA
@HS Fieldhouse
Soccer Camp
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
5:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Summer Basketball League
13
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
6:30am - 12:00pm
YBA
@HS Fieldhouse
YBA Workouts: Girls BB (9th-12th): 6:30-7:45 Boys BB (9th-12th): 8:00-9:30 Girls/Boys BB (5th-8th): 10:00-12:00
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Cheerleading
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Football Cheer Practice (corner of the Football field)
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSA
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Pole Vaulting
4:00pm - 6:30pm
VBHS
@HS Fieldhouse
Volleyball Contact Day
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
K-2 Softball practice Liz Steiner
14
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee
6:30am - 7:45am
HSA
@
Multiple Location
HS Field House - Court 2 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball Open Gym - All grades welcome HS Field House - Court 3 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball ...
10:00am - 12:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Open Gym
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. Rob 312-342-5114
15
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
3:00pm
CA
@HS Locker Rooms
BIKE WISCONSIN - Use of back lot for parking and showers when they return. On 6/15/19 - Return at 10AM - 4PM bikewisconsin@bikewisconsin.com...
16
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SBHS
@BV Softball Field A
HS summer softball games Pat Hall
5:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Summer Basketball League
17
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
6:00am - 11:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
2019 Perimeter Camp
6:30am - 7:45am
HSA
@
Multiple Location
HS Field House - Court 2 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball Open Gym - All grades welcome HS Field House - Court 3 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball ...
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Cheerleading
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Football Cheer Practice (corner of the Football field)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Dance Team Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
Upper Iowa University Classroom Use Contact: Erin Friedley - 608-326-4292 UIU for PSY 393 Social Work Practice III
18
DOSB
Summer School Session I
FLD
Foreign Language Department's China Trip Adam Stout (608) 326-3746
6:00am - 11:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
2019 Perimeter Camp
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
BBHS
Boys Basketball Contact Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSA
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Pole Vaulting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
K-2 Softball practice Liz Steiner
19
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:00am - 11:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
2019 Perimeter Camp
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
Little League games at BV Aaron Amundson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - HS Activities
@BV Cafeteria
Baseball Awards Banquet
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
Little League games at BV Aaron Amundson
20
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:00am - 11:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
2019 Perimeter Camp
9:45am - 11:00am
HSA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Presentation for Driver's Ed Contact: Dave Petrowitz
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Cheerleading
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Football Cheer Practice (corner of the Football field)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Open Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
K-2 Softball practice Liz Steiner
21
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:00am - 11:00am
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
2019 Perimeter Camp
6:30am - 7:45am
HSA
@
Multiple Location
HS Field House - Court 2 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball Open Gym - All grades welcome HS Field House - Court 3 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball ...
10:00am - 12:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Open Gym
12:00pm - 10:00pm
BBHS
@
Multiple Location
2019 Boys Basketball Yearbook Tournament
22
23
5:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Summer Basketball League
24
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:30am - 7:45am
HSA
@
Multiple Location
HS Field House - Court 2 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball Open Gym - All grades welcome HS Field House - Court 3 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball ...
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Cheerleading
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Football Cheer Practice (corner of the Football field)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
5:45pm - 10:15pm
CA
@HS Room 218
Upper Iowa University Classroom Use Contact: Erin Friedley - 608-326-4292 UIU for PSY 393 Social Work Practice III
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
Wolf Machine vs Fennimore 1 Katie Tonne
25
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:30am - 12:00pm
YBA
@HS Fieldhouse
YBA Workouts: Girls BB (9th-12th): 6:30-7:45 Boys BB (9th-12th): 8:00-9:30 Girls/Boys BB (5th-8th): 10:00-12:00
2:00pm - 3:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Open Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSA
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Pole Vaulting
4:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Girls Summer Basketball League
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
K-2 Softball practice Liz Steiner
26
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:30am - 12:00pm
YBA
@HS Fieldhouse
YBA Workouts: Girls BB (9th-12th): 6:30-7:45 Boys BB (9th-12th): 8:00-9:30 Girls/Boys BB (5th-8th): 10:00-12:00
9:45am - 11:00am
HSA
@HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
Presentation for Driver's Ed Contact: Dave Petrowitz
5:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Summer Basketball League
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CA
@Performing Arts Center - Main Hall (new theatre)
Piano recital for the students of Laura Stuckey.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SGHS
@
Multiple Location
Girls Soccer Awards Banquet
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CABV
@BV Softball Field A
Little League games at BV Aaron Amundson
27
BGHS
Girls Basketball Contact Day
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:30am - 12:00pm
YBA
@HS Fieldhouse
YBA Workouts: Girls BB (9th-12th): 6:30-7:45 Boys BB (9th-12th): 8:00-9:30 Girls/Boys BB (5th-8th): 10:00-12:00
1:00pm - 3:00pm
VBHS
@HS Fieldhouse
Volleyball Contact Day
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Cheerleading
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Football Cheer Practice (corner of the Football field)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
WHS
@HS Little Gym
Wrestling Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSA
@HS John C Mulrooney Field
Pole Vaulting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSA
Pole Vaulting
4:00pm - 6:30pm
VBHS
@HS Fieldhouse
Volleyball Contact Day
28
BGHS
Girls Basketball Contact Day
DOSB
Summer School Session I
6:30am - 7:45am
HSA
@
Multiple Location
HS Field House - Court 2 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball Open Gym - All grades welcome HS Field House - Court 3 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Volleyball ...
10:00am - 12:00pm
GHS
@TNT Building
Gymnastics Open Gym
29
30
12:00pm
GBHS
@Prairie du Chien Country Club
Boys Golf Banquet
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SBHS
@BV Softball Field A
HS summer softball games Pat Hall
5:00pm - 10:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Summer Basketball League
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
B.A. Kennedy Elementary
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien MS
JH Clubs
JH Fine Arts
Fund 80 Athletics
Prairie du Chien High School
High School Activites
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?