Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 12:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Marine Corps Weekly Workouts | |
Marine Corps Weekly Workouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:40pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
BV Room 331
2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com | |
2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:15pm |
HS Library Conference Room 125B
BOE Meeting | |
BOE Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon | |
MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Westby Area |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | |
Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com | |
special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | HS Room 117
more.. Hunting Education Class | |
Hunting Education Class | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Westby Area |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:59am | Old man basketball ken Quick | |
Old man basketball ken Quick | ||
7:00am- 7:40am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Archery Practice Brent Seamans | |
Archery Practice Brent Seamans | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Girls Basketball Shoot Around | |
Girls Basketball Shoot Around | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm | HS Cafeteria
more.. Semi-annual Chinese New Year Festival Cultural Presentations Lion Dance Dragon Parade Concessions | |
Semi-annual Chinese New Year Festival Cultural Presentations Lion Dance Dragon Parade Concessions | ||
8:30am- 11:30am |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Elevate Skill Clinic | |
Elevate Skill Clinic | ||
9:30am | TBA vs. Prairie du Chien MS 5th boys only | |
5th boys only | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys Basketball Shoot Around | |
Boys Basketball Shoot Around | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Mount Horeb High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 1:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Softball open gym Liz Steiner | |
Softball open gym Liz Steiner | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | |
Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Elevate VBC practice | |
Elevate VBC practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am | Orchestra Practice | |
Orchestra Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:40am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Archery Practice Brent Seamans | |
Archery Practice Brent Seamans | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm |
(Date changed from 01-09-20) | Prairie du Chien MS vs. MFL MarMac Middle
@ MFL Mar Mac McGregor
|
4:15pm- 6:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Waukon |
5:00pm- 7:30pm | HS Little Gym
more.. MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers | ||
5:30pm | River Ridge vs. Prairie du Chien MS | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon | |
MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara | |
PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | HS Room 117
more.. Hunting Education Class | |
Hunting Education Class |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com | |
5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:30pm | Boscobel vs. Prairie du Chien MS 5G only at 430. | |
5G only at 430. | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Waukon | |
5:00pm | vs. Waukon | |
5:30pm | Cassville vs. Prairie du Chien MS | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Troop 7456 Carrie Perkins 608-516-7898 perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com | |
Troop 7456 Carrie Perkins 608-516-7898 perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | |
Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
BV Room 331
4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
6:30pm | vs. Waukon | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | HS Room 117
more.. Hunting Education Class | |
Hunting Education Class | ||
8:00pm | vs. Waukon |