Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:59am | ||
Old man basketball ken Quick | ||
7:00am- 7:40am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Archery Practice Brent Seamans | |
Archery Practice Brent Seamans | ||
11:00am- 11:30am | club photos for yearbook, one side of bleachers pulled out. | |
club photos for yearbook, one side of bleachers pulled out. | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Time Changed) | vs. River Valley |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Prairie du Chien MS |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
more.. Archery Competition Set Up - Field House Closed | |
Archery Competition Set Up - Field House Closed | ||
6:10pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Time Changed) | vs. River Valley |
7:00pm- 11:59pm | Basketball Cheer Lock-In | |
Basketball Cheer Lock-In | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. River Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Basketball Cheer Lock-In | ||
Basketball Cheer Lock-In | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
more.. PdC NASP Competition (Archery) | |
PdC NASP Competition (Archery) | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Prairie du Chien MS 6th boys only! | |
6th boys only! | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Girls Basketball Shoot Around | |
Girls Basketball Shoot Around | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Boys Basketball Shoot Around | |
Boys Basketball Shoot Around | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Mineral Point |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville High School |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 1:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Softball open gym Liz Steiner | |
Softball open gym Liz Steiner | ||
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Booster Club Concession Stand (Indoors)
more.. Cheer Camp - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Cheer Camp - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti | |
Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | |
Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Elevate VBC practice | |
Elevate VBC practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
Volleyball Club Scrimmage | |
Volleyball Club Scrimmage |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am | Orchestra Practice | |
Orchestra Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:40am |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Archery Practice Brent Seamans | |
Archery Practice Brent Seamans | ||
1:25pm- 2:15pm | Careers Class Speaker | |
Careers Class Speaker | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 02-04-20) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Prairie du Chien MS |
5:00pm- 7:30pm | HS Little Gym
more.. MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers | ||
5:30pm | Prairie du Chien MS vs. MFL MarMac Middle
@ MFL Mar Mac McGregor
| |
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Platteville / Belmont / Lancaster |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com | |
5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Prairie du Chien MS vs. Mineral Point |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:30pm | Waukon vs. Prairie du Chien MS 7th girls only 7th girls only | |
7th girls only 7th girls only | ||
4:30pm | Prairie du Chien MS vs. Boscobel
Games are at the Boscobel Elementary gym. | |
Games are at the Boscobel Elementary gym. | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | |
Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | ||
6:00pm | vs. Onalaska | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Onalaska
Cancelled due to Onalaska only have one lower level. |
Cancelled due to Onalaska only have one lower level. | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Cub Scout meeting Alex Mathies 262-957-7171 Alexmathies@gmail.com | |
Cub Scout meeting Alex Mathies 262-957-7171 Alexmathies@gmail.com | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
BV Room 331
4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | |
4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com | |
special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. 4th Boys basketball practice | |
4th Boys basketball practice | ||
7:30pm | vs. Onalaska
DANCE SENIOR NIGHT | |
DANCE SENIOR NIGHT |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
HS Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | Reality Check Planning | |
Reality Check Planning | ||
3:45pm- 7:30pm | Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569 | |
Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569 | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Softball open gym Liz Steiner | |
Softball open gym Liz Steiner | ||
6:45pm- 8:30pm |
HS Fieldhouse - Court 1
more.. Elevate Volleyball Practice | |
Elevate Volleyball Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
BV Room 331
2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com | |
2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | |
Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
BV North Gym
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | |
MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wrestling Cheer Practice | |
Wrestling Cheer Practice | ||
4:15pm- 6:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:30pm | Prairie du Chien MS vs. Highland | |
4:45pm- 6:30pm | PTO Valentine Sale Delivery | |
PTO Valentine Sale Delivery | ||
5:30pm | River Ridge vs. Prairie du Chien MS | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon | |
MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lancaster | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lancaster
PdC will not have the numbers for a Fr/So Team. |
PdC will not have the numbers for a Fr/So Team. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lancaster | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | |
Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com | |
special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
BV Accelerated Gym
more.. 4th Boys basketball practice | |
4th Boys basketball practice | ||
7:30pm | vs. Lancaster
DANCE PARENT'S NIGHT | |
DANCE PARENT'S NIGHT |
ken Quick