Prairie du Chien

Prairie du Chien

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 2
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Elevate VBC practice
  • 3
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Practices for the Bluff View Middle School Play
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers
    5:45pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00pm
    @River Valley High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BAK Library
    PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara
  • 4
    TBD
    @Postville High School
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Practices for the Bluff View Middle School Play
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    Mock Trial Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    5:00pm
    @Decorah High School
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
    Basketball Cheer Practice
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Room 301
    Troop 7456 Carrie Perkins 608-516-7898 perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:15pm
    @Decorah High School
    7:30pm
    @Decorah High School
  • 5
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Practices for the Bluff View Middle School Play
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
    Hawkette Dance Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
    Elevate Volleyball Practice
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    International Club Meeting
  • 6
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Room 103
    Mock Trial Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:00pm
    @DeSoto High School
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
    Basketball Cheer Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon
    6:00pm
    @Richland Center High School
    RCHS Gym
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Bluff View Middle School Play performance.
    7:30pm
    @Richland Center High School
    RCHS Gym
  • 7
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    11:00am - 11:30am
    @HS Little Gym
    club photos for yearbook, one side of bleachers pulled out.
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @River Valley High School
    Gym HS New

    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Archery Competition Set Up - Field House Closed
    6:10pm
    (Changed)
    @River Valley High School
    7:00pm - 11:59pm
    Basketball Cheer Lock-In
    7:30pm
    @River Valley High School
  • 8
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    PdC NASP Competition (Archery)
    8:00am
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    6th boys only!
    8:00am - 10:00am
    Girls Basketball Shoot Around
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    Boys Basketball Shoot Around
    10:00am
    @Mineral Point High School
    10:00am
    @Mineral Point High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dodgeville High School
    DHS Gym
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dodgeville High School
    DHS Gym
  • 9
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Cheer Camp - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Elevate VBC practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse - Court 3
    Volleyball Club Scrimmage
  • 10
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    1:25pm - 2:15pm
    @HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
    Careers Class Speaker
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers
    5:30pm
    @MFL Mar Mac McGregor
    5:45pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00pm
    @Platteville High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
  • 11
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Mineral Point High School
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:30pm
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    7th girls only
    7th girls only
    4:30pm
    @Boscobel High School
    Games are at the Boscobel Elementary gym.
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse - Court 1

    Cancelled due to Onalaska only have one lower level.
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 301
    Cub Scout meeting Alex Mathies 262-957-7171 Alexmathies@gmail.com
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 331
    4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:30pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    DANCE SENIOR NIGHT
  • 12
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    8:30am - 3:30pm
    @HS Room 103
    Reality Check Planning
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @BV North Gym
    MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
    Elevate Volleyball Practice
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    Booster Club Meeting
  • 13
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @BV North Gym
    MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    4:30pm
    @Highland High School
    4:45pm - 6:30pm
    @BAK Elementary
    PTO Valentine Sale Delivery
    5:30pm
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse - Court 1

    PdC will not have the numbers for a Fr/So Team.
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse - Court 3

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:30pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    DANCE PARENT'S NIGHT
  • 14
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse - Court 1

    7:30pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
  • 15
    9:00am
    @St. Gabriel's Gym, Prairie du Chien, WI
    7th girls only
    9:00am
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    7th boys only
    10:00am
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse

    11:00am
    @Platteville High School
    South Gym
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Cub Scouts Blue and Gold Banquet Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Atrium
    Sadies Hawkins Dance
    9:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria
    Tammy Antoniewicz setting up for International Garage Sale which will be held on Saturday, February 16th.
    10:00pm - 12:00pm
    Cub Scouts lockin Sat. to Sunday 8am Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
  • 16
    12:01am - 8:00am
    Cub scouts lockin Brenda Anderson
    9:00am - 3:00pm
    Hawkette Dance Camp from 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Elevate VBC practice
    9:30pm
    @Riverdale High School
  • 17
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon
    5:45pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
  • 18
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @BV North Gym
    MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:30pm
    @Bluff View Intermediate School
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Decorah High School
    PdC will not have the numbers for a Fr/So Team.
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Arts Committee Meeting
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 301
    Girl Scout troop 7456 Carrie Perkins 608-516-7898 perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    6:00pm
    @Lodi High School
    Weigh-ins 5:00 pm Semifinals 6:00 pm Finals 8:00 pm (may start earlier if both teams agree)
    6:30pm
    @Decorah High School
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:30pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    8:00pm
    @Decorah High School
  • 19
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00am - 2:00pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Room reserved for Crawford County Sheriff's Office. Contact: Deputy Joe Breeser, ph- 608-412-4246
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @BV North Gym
    MS Wrestling practices Doug Rogers
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
    Elevate Volleyball Practice
  • 20
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Lancaster High School
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    5:00pm
    @Southwestern High School
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Room 204
    Asia Society - Food Party
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse - Court 1

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:30pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    SENIOR NIGHT
  • 21
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    1:25pm - 2:15pm
    Careers Class Speaker
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    6:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse - Court 3

    7:30pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    BBB/BB CHEER SENIOR NIGHT
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Charlie Berens performance. Doors open at 7:30PM. 8:00 PM performance. SOLD OUT
  • 22
    8:00am - 10:00am
    Girls Basketball Shoot Around
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    8th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
    10:00am
    @Prairie du Chien High School
    HS Fieldhouse

    10:00am - 12:00pm
    Boys Basketball Shoot Around
    10:00am
    @Evansville High School
  • 23
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @BV Gym
    4th grade Boys basketball Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Elevate VBC practice
  • 24
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:15pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    MS Wrestling practices 500-600 weight room 600-730 practice in the little gym Doug Rogers
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon
    5:45pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Room 218
    Spring Coaches Meeting
  • 25
    TBD
    @TBA
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm
    @Aquinas HS
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkette Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 331
    4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Film showing of "Cheeseheads: The Documentary", sponsored by the Prairie du Chien Public Library.
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
  • 26
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 103
    Wrestling Cheer Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
    Elevate Volleyball Practice
  • 27
    TBD
    @Kohl Center, Madison
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Girls Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    MS Gymnastics practice Buchheit/Hoppenjon
    6:00pm
    @Platteville High School
    South Gym
    6:00pm
    @Platteville High School
    North Gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Crawford County Farm Bureau is bringing a speaker for a presentation and Q&A.
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:30pm
    @Platteville High School
    South Gym
  • 28
    TBD
    @TBA
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Fieldhouse
    Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gymnasium
    Gymnastics Practice
  • 29
    TBD
    @TBA
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
    10:00am
    @Platteville High School
    South Gym
    Warm ups begin at 9:00am Coaches and officials meeting at 9:15am.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7