Prairie du Chien

Prairie du Chien

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    4th Grade Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
  • 2
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    3:00pm - 7:30pm
    Kiwanis Soup & Sandwich Dave Parks 6083266041125 dparks@mhtc.net
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Room 144
    ImPACT Testing
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BAK Elementary
    Dr. Seuss' Birthday Celebration
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
    6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    Spring Sports Sign-Up Sign-up at 6:30 PM Coaches Meetings at 7:00 PM
  • 3
    8:00am - 3:40pm
    ACT Testing
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @BV Cafeteria
    DIVE Kaye Genin 6084123028 kayelynne15@gmail.com
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Room 301
    Troop 7456 Carrie Perkins 608-516-7898 perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 331
    4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:00pm
    @Prairie du Chien High School
  • 4
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @BV Cafeteria
    Winter sports pizza party
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
  • 5
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling Practice
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    4th grade Boys basketball practice Adam Sutter & Scott Nichols
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    4th Boys basketball practice
    7:00pm
    @Lodi High School
  • 6
    TBD
    @Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Fieldhouse
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    YBA Boys and girls Basketball practices BV gyms
    7:00pm
    @River Valley High School
    Gym HS New

  • 7
    TBD
    @Edgewood High School
    TBD
    @TBA
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    District Solo & Ensemble Festival Matt Lenz 6083263774 lenzm@pdc.k12.wi.us
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    7th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
    10:00am
    @Kohl Center, Madison
  • 8
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Baseball open gym Ryan Pedretti
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
  • 9
    Track Practice Begins
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BAK Library
    Rescheduled PTO Meeting Contact: Diane Zahara
  • 10
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @BV Cafeteria
    DIVE Kaye Genin 6084123028 kayelynne15@gmail.com
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkettes Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 301
    Cub Scout meeting Alex Mathies 262-957-7171 Alexmathies@gmail.com
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 331
    4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
  • 11
    11:15am - 12:00pm
    @HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
    Baseball Fundraiser Meeting/Kickoff
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Room 218
    Baseball Coaches Testing
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 5:15pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @BV Cafeteria
    Spring Track Sign-up Night
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria
    Booster Club Meeting
  • 12
    TBD
    @Resch Center, Green Bay
    TBD
    @Sun Prairie High School
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkettes Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @BV Gym
    special olympics basketball practice Contact Person: Rebecca Brunning Contact Phone: 608-379-1312 Contact Email: mylilsmurfs@yahoo.com
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
  • 13
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
  • 14
    TBD
    @Watertown Luther Prep High School
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @St. Feriole Island
    PDCHS Marching Band - performance in PDC St. Patrick's Day Parade.
  • 15
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    Softball open gym Liz Steiner
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Hawkettes Dance Practice Contact: Ashley Lindner
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
  • 16
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @BAK Lunchroom/Cafeteria/Basketball Hoops
    Tiger Cub Scout Meeting Contact: Chasity Allen
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @BV Gym
    Baseball Pitchers and Catchers Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Room 150
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
  • 17
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @BV Cafeteria
    DIVE Kaye Genin 6084123028 kayelynne15@gmail.com
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @BV Gym
    Baseball Pitchers and Catchers Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 301
    Girl Scout troop 7456 Carrie Perkins 608-516-7898 perkinsfamilywi@gmail.com
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Practice for "Dancing With The hawkettes" event
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Auditorium (Little Theater)
    Arts Committee Meeting
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
  • 18
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Track Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Hawkettes - practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Baseball Pitchers and Catchers Practice
    6:45pm - 8:30pm
  • 19
    TBD
    @Kohl Center, Madison
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gymnasium
    Baseball Pitchers and Catchers Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Track Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    Dancing with the Hawkettes practice
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    The Cat's Pajamas vocal band, from Branson, will give a performance starting at 7PM in the Prairie du Chien Area Arts Center.
  • 20
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gymnasium
    Baseball Pitchers and Catchers Practice
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Pinewood Derby Weigh-In Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:45pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Set-up for Youth Wrestling Regionals
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Leisure Time Sports Bar & Bowl
    Softball Meat Raffle Fundraiser
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @UW-Platteville
  • 21
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Youth Wrestling - Regionals
    10:00am - 3:00pm
    Pinewood Derby Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    12:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @HS Performing Arts Center
    Dancing With The Hawkettes - performance at 6:00 PM
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Pinewood Derby Weigh-In Brenda Anderson 608-306-1081 andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
  • 22
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @HS Cafeteria
    Gymnastics Awards Banquet
  • 23
    Baseball Practice Begins
    Girls Soccer Practice Begins
    6:00am - 7:00am
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice in the morning Ryan Pedretti
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    3:50pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS John C Mulrooney Field
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice Ryan Pedretti
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
  • 24
    6:00am - 7:00am
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice in the morning Ryan Pedretti
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @BV Cafeteria
    DIVE Kaye Genin 6084123028 kayelynne15@gmail.com
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    3:50pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS John C Mulrooney Field
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice Ryan Pedretti
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @BV Room 331
    4th Grade Cub Scout Meeting Contact Person: Brenda Anderson Contact Phone: 608-306-1081 Contact Email: andersobr@pdc.k12.wi.us
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
  • 25
    6:00am - 7:00am
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice in the morning Ryan Pedretti
    8:00am - 11:30am
    @HS Room 109
    ASVAB Testing
    8:30am - 3:30pm
    @HS Room 103
    Reality Check Planning
    3:45pm - 7:30pm
    @BAK Gym/Multipurpose Room
    Brenda's School of Dance- After School Classes Contact: Brenda Kurth 563-535-7569
    3:50pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS John C Mulrooney Field
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice Ryan Pedretti
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Little Gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
  • 26
    6:00am - 7:00am
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice in the morning Ryan Pedretti
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 331
    2nd grade cub scout meetings Contact Person: Kathy Thomas Contact Phone: 3098389493 Contact Email: xland77@hotmail.com
    3:50pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS John C Mulrooney Field
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice Ryan Pedretti
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Wrestling Room
    Wrestling practice for youth individual state tournament.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
  • 27
    6:00am - 7:00am
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice in the morning Ryan Pedretti
    6:00am - 6:59am
    @BV Gym
    Old man basketball ken Quick
    7:00am - 7:40am
    Archery Practice Brent Seamans
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Performing Arts Atrium
    Red Cross Blood Drive - PAC Lobby
    3:50pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS John C Mulrooney Field
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Baseball practice Ryan Pedretti
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
  • 28
    6:00am - 12:00pm
    Chris Kroeze Performance
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Tomah La Grange Elementary
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Tomah La Grange Elementary
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Tomah La Grange Elementary
  • 29
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • 30
    Boys Golf Practice Begins
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @HS Room 150
    Orchestra Practice
    7:30am - 8:00pm
    @BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
    Scholastic Book Fair The book fair business days and hours are Mon., Apr. 6 - Thurs. April 9 7:30 am - 8:00. Contact Person: Lisa Mink Cont...
    3:50pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS John C Mulrooney Field
    Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
  • 31
    7:30am - 8:00pm
    @BV Room 211-Liab Media Center
    Scholastic Book Fair The book fair business days and hours are Mon., Apr. 6 - Thurs. April 9 7:30 am - 8:00. Contact Person: Lisa Mink Cont...
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
    @BV Room 301
    5th grade Cub Scout meetings Kathy Thomas 3098389493 xland77@hotmail.com
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @BV Gym
    Softball Practice
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @HS Room 119
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Galena High School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Bluff View Middle School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Bluff View Middle School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @UW-Platteville
    Track

    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Galena High School
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4